Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
PRYMA Artem
VARVYNETS Iryna
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
TKALENKO Ruslan
BLASHKO Darya
DOTSENKO Andriy All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in


BOE Johannes Thingnes

  Personal data
BOE Johannes Thingnes

 More photos - 78

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1993-05-16
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  Stryn, Norway
Residence  Stryn, Norway
Homeplace  Stryn, Norway
Education  Stryn vidaregåande skule
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
<strong>Johannes Thingnes B&#248;</strong> is a younger brother of <a href="profile.php?lang=eng&id=1533">Tarjei B&#248;</a>.

The young Norwegian biathlon talent was born May 16, 1993 in Stryn, a municipality in the county of Sogn og Fjordane, Norway.

Season 2010/2011 was successful for the younger B&#248;: he won four gold and two silver medals at various championships. One gold medal was won in the Youth Olympics in the sprint, two were at the Youth Championships and one was in the Junior Championships. Silver medals were at the Youth Olympic Games and at the Youth Championships.

Johannes took part in the Blink festival in 2011.

At the European Championship 2012 in Brezno-Osrblie (SVK) he won a bronze medal in the pursuit, gold in the mixed relay and silver in the individual race.

Johannes is the most talented young athlete in Norway this year.

<strong>Links</strong>
<a href="http://vk.com/johannesthingnesboe">Johannes Thingnes B&#248;'s fan page (vk/vkontakte)</a>

Photo from personal facebook.com page.

(c) VeraNick for Biathlon.com.ua, 2012
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 86.1 (421/489) 95.0 (57/60) 83.3 (75/90) 85.6 (137/160) 85.0 (102/120) 84.7 (50/59)
16/17 88.7 (362/408) 90.0 (54/60) 94.3 (66/70) 86.4 (121/140) 90.0 (72/80) 84.5 (49/58)
15/16 85.5 (376/440) 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (68/80) 81.4 (114/140) 90.0 (72/80) 87.5 (70/80)
14/15 82.5 (392/475) 90.0 (54/60) 81.0 (81/100) 80.0 (96/120) 82.0 (82/100) 83.2 (79/95)
13/14 82.9 (330/398) 88.3 (53/60) 83.8 (67/80) 82.1 (115/140) 85.0 (68/80) 71.1 (27/38)
12/13 82.2 (97/118) 80.0 (16/20) 93.3 (28/30) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (18/28)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
7.00
2013/2014
1.80
2014/2015
1.40
2015/2016
1.30
2016/2017
1.40
2017/2018
0.30
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 2
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 15 km Mass 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
  European championship
2012   Osrblie   Mixed Relay 1
2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2012   Osrblie   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2017   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
2016   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2018   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2018   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 3
2018   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2018   Tyumen   Men 15 km Mass 3
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  IBU Cup
2013   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual OG 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 2 1 2 2 2
16/17 3 4 5 4 6
15/16 2 5 3 3 4
14/15 5 5 5 15 9
13/14 3 13 3 5 10
12/13 59 60 49
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles


© 2006-2018 Использование материалов сайта без разрешения ЗАПРЕЩЕНО