World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



PIDHRUSHNA Olena

  Personal data
PIDHRUSHNA Olena

 More photos - 1092

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1987-01-09
Height  175
Weight  68
Birthplace  Legnica, Poland
Residence  Ternopil, Ukraine
Homeplace  Kyiv, Ukraine
Education  higher, Ternopil National Pedagogical University
Languages  Ukrainian, Russian
Profession  sportsman-instructor
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  embroidery
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2005
Coaches  O.Y. Bunt, Pochinok I.M., Goyats Y.E., Opanasenko M.P.
Team сoach  Lesnikov Valeriy Serhiyovych
Club  Dynamo-Kolos
Website  https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100011164417481
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Перша приватна броварня, TAK, PEAK Roeckl, Український капітал
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Favorite stage of the World Cup - Estersund (Sweden);
Favorite stadium - Hochfilzen (Austria);
Favorite discipline - sprint;
Sports idol - Bubka S.N;
Favorite music - Ukrainian;
The favorite color - turquoise, lilac;
Favorite animal - tiger;
What you value most in people is honesty;
What can not forgive a friend - dishonesty;
What kind of sport, besides biathlon, like the most - mountain skis;
Favorite season - pring.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 83.6 (224/268) 85.0 (17/20) 81.4 (57/70) 86.7 (52/60) 81.7 (49/60) 84.5 (49/58)
18/19 90.8 (128/141) 95.0 (38/40) 87.5 (35/40) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (17/20) 95.2 (20/21)
17/18 85.4 (134/157) 85.0 (17/20) 75.0 (30/40) 95.0 (57/60) 0.0 (0/0) 81.1 (30/37)
16/17 86.1 (230/267) 85.0 (51/60) 85.0 (51/60) 86.7 (52/60) 90.0 (36/40) 85.1 (40/47)
15/16 87.3 (404/463) 97.5 (39/40) 91.1 (82/90) 87.9 (123/140) 92.0 (92/100) 73.1 (68/93)
13/14 89.5 (229/256) 90.0 (36/40) 90.0 (45/50) 86.3 (69/80) 97.5 (39/40) 87.0 (40/46)
12/13 88.7 (415/468) 88.3 (53/60) 87.8 (79/90) 90.0 (126/140) 87.0 (87/100) 89.7 (70/78)
11/12 82.2 (222/270) 90.0 (54/60) 77.1 (54/70) 77.5 (31/40) 87.5 (35/40) 80.0 (48/60)
10/11 85.5 (295/345) 86.3 (69/80) 80.0 (56/70) 88.0 (88/100) 86.7 (52/60) 85.7 (30/35)
09/10 86.8 (341/393) 93.8 (75/80) 83.3 (75/90) 89.0 (89/100) 77.5 (62/80) 93.0 (40/43)
08/09 86.8 (231/266) 87.5 (70/80) 86.7 (52/60) 87.5 (70/80) 0.0 (0/0) 84.8 (39/46)
06/07 90.0 (45/50) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (27/30) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
11.90
2009/2010
8.80
2010/2011
7.50
2011/2012
9.30
2012/2013
6.20
2013/2014
6.00
2015/2016
4.20
2016/2017
7.40
2017/2018
6.60
2018/2019
7.50
2019/2020
6.60
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
  World Championship
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2006   Presque Isle   Youth Women 10 km Individual 3
  European championship
2009   Ufa   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2012   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2012   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2012   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2010   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 15 km Individual 2
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Women Super sprint Final 2
  World cup
2009   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2013   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2013   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2016   Canmore   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2010   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2010   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 2
2012   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2012   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2012   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2013   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2016   Presque Isle   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2014   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2015   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2015   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
2016   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2019   Sjusjoen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
2016   Canmore   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2012   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 3
2015   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2015   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
2014   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 4
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 25 67 27 21 27
18/19 43 36 38 67 36
17/18 52 61 35
16/17 33 5 37 56 30
15/16 7 12 5 7 7
13/14 28 22 19 34 31
12/13 8 19 8 4 14
11/12 32 10 36 51 30
10/11 26 21 29 26 27
09/10 29 15 31 32 27
08/09 52 28 69 52
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya