World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



FIALKOVA Paulina

  Personal data
FIALKOVA Paulina

 More photos - 56

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  FIALKOVA Paulina
Country
Slovakia
Birthdate  1992-10-25
Height  164
Weight  55
Birthplace  Čierny Balog, Slovakia
Residence  Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
Homeplace  Brezno, Slovakia
Education  Law - Matej Bel University: Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Languages  Slovak, English, Russian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Snowboarding, listening to music, dance, shopping, travel
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2009
Coaches  Martin Bajcicak
Team сoach  Anna Murinova
Club  VSC Dukla: Banská Bystrica
Website  https://www.instagram.com/paja.fialkova/?hl=ru
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fisher
Gloves  Roekl
Goggles  Uvex
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roekl, Uvex, One Way, Fisher, Atex, Anschütz
Race suit  Atex
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 82.5 (359/435) 90.0 (54/60) 85.0 (68/80) 78.3 (94/120) 84.0 (84/100) 78.7 (59/75)
17/18 79.1 (299/378) 91.7 (55/60) 75.0 (60/80) 75.0 (75/100) 90.0 (54/60) 70.5 (55/78)
16/17 81.4 (302/371) 75.0 (30/40) 76.3 (61/80) 88.3 (106/120) 87.5 (35/40) 76.9 (70/91)
15/16 82.5 (264/320) 80.0 (48/60) 76.7 (46/60) 88.0 (88/100) 80.0 (32/40) 83.3 (50/60)
14/15 73.7 (199/270) 75.0 (45/60) 66.3 (53/80) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 75.6 (68/90)
13/14 69.4 (120/173) 65.0 (13/20) 74.3 (52/70) 67.5 (27/40) 0.0 (0/0) 65.1 (28/43)
12/13 73.5 (72/98) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (28/40) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 78.9 (30/38)
11/12 63.6 (21/33) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (12/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 69.2 (9/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
28.30
2012/2013
14.90
2013/2014
11.60
2014/2015
13.00
2015/2016
7.60
2016/2017
7.80
2017/2018
5.80
2018/2019
3.40
  Top results
  European championship
2016   Tyumen   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Tyumen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
  World cup
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2018   Tyumen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2018   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
  IBU Cup
2017   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2018   Tyumen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2018   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2018   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 4
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WCH 5
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 15 km Individual OG 5
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 6 2 7 17 3
17/18 32 15 40 44 21
16/17 31 52 39 25 28
15/16 36 26 61 28 33
14/15 72 67 70 73
13/14 62 52
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya