World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 752
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 658
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 630
4 BOE Tarjei 580
5 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 536
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 499
8 DOLL Benedikt 483
9 DALE Johannes 472
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 411
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-22 11:45 (CET)
Women 4x6 km Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-22 11:45 (CET)
Women 4x6 km Relay



FIALKOVA Paulina

  Personal data
FIALKOVA Paulina

 More photos - 75

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  FIALKOVA Paulina
Country
Slovakia
Birthdate  1992-10-25
Height  164
Weight  55
Birthplace  Čierny Balog, Slovakia
Residence  Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
Homeplace  Brezno, Slovakia
Education  Law - Matej Bel University: Banská Bystrica, Slovakia
Languages  Slovak, English, Russian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Snowboarding, listening to music, dance, shopping, travel
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2009
Coaches  Martin Bajcicak
Team сoach  Anna Murinova
Club  VSC Dukla: Banská Bystrica
Website  https://www.instagram.com/paja.fialkova/?hl=ru
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fisher
Gloves  Roekl
Goggles  Uvex
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roekl, Uvex, One Way, Fisher, Atex, Anschütz
Race suit  Atex
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 83.0 (219/264) 77.5 (31/40) 88.3 (53/60) 87.5 (70/80) 75.0 (45/60) 83.3 (20/24)
18/19 82.5 (359/435) 90.0 (54/60) 85.0 (68/80) 78.3 (94/120) 84.0 (84/100) 78.7 (59/75)
17/18 79.1 (299/378) 91.7 (55/60) 75.0 (60/80) 75.0 (75/100) 90.0 (54/60) 70.5 (55/78)
16/17 81.4 (302/371) 75.0 (30/40) 76.3 (61/80) 88.3 (106/120) 87.5 (35/40) 76.9 (70/91)
15/16 82.5 (264/320) 80.0 (48/60) 76.7 (46/60) 88.0 (88/100) 80.0 (32/40) 83.3 (50/60)
14/15 73.7 (199/270) 75.0 (45/60) 66.3 (53/80) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 75.6 (68/90)
13/14 69.4 (120/173) 65.0 (13/20) 74.3 (52/70) 67.5 (27/40) 0.0 (0/0) 65.1 (28/43)
12/13 73.5 (72/98) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (28/40) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 78.9 (30/38)
11/12 63.6 (21/33) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (12/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 69.2 (9/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
28.30
2012/2013
14.90
2013/2014
11.60
2014/2015
13.00
2015/2016
7.60
2016/2017
7.80
2017/2018
5.80
2018/2019
3.40
2019/2020
3.60
  Top results
  European championship
2016   Tyumen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2016   Tyumen   Mixed Relay 2
  World cup
2018   Tyumen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2018   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
  IBU Cup
2017   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2018   Tyumen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2018   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2019   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2018   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 4
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 7 45 6 4 14
18/19 6 2 7 17 3
17/18 32 15 40 44 21
16/17 31 52 39 25 28
15/16 36 26 61 28 33
14/15 72 67 70 73
13/14 62 52
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 665
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 571
3 OEBERG Hanna 565
4 HERRMANN Denise 542
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 537
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 436
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 419
8 BRAISAZ Justine 415
9 SIMON Julia 401
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 377
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya