World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



NEDZA-KUBINIEC Andrzej

  Personal data
NEDZA-KUBINIEC Andrzej

 More photos - 4

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  NEDZA-KUBINIEC Andrzej
Country
Poland
Birthdate  1991-06-19
Height  173
Weight  66
Birthplace  Zakopane, Poland
Residence  Kościelisko, Poland
Homeplace  Kościelisko, Poland
Education  
Languages  Polish, English
Profession  soldier
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  спорт, музика, Playstation
First Year in Biathlon  2010
National team  2013
Coaches  
Team сoach  Andres Magnus Bratly
Club  BKS WP Kościelisko
Website  https://www.instagram.com/andrzej_nk/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Uvex
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  4F
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 78.0 (216/277) 85.0 (51/60) 81.3 (65/80) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 71.8 (84/117)
19/20 74.7 (215/288) 81.7 (49/60) 74.3 (52/70) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 72.2 (114/158)
18/19 82.3 (241/293) 88.3 (53/60) 81.1 (73/90) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 80.5 (99/123)
17/18 76.4 (136/178) 71.7 (43/60) 78.6 (55/70) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 79.2 (38/48)
16/17 79.8 (67/84) 90.0 (18/20) 72.5 (29/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (20/24)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
17.30
2017/2018
13.30
2018/2019
14.80
2019/2020
15.60
2020/2021
14.80
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 39
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 40
2018   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 48
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 49
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 51
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 52
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 53
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 54
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 56
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WCH 57
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 100 63
19/20 94 64
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya