World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 788
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 712
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 690
4 BOE Tarjei 623
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 576
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 547
8 DOLL Benedikt 512
9 DALE Johannes 506
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 439
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj<br>PRYMA Artem<br>DZHIMA Yuliia<br>PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
SEMERENKO Valj
PRYMA Artem
DZHIMA Yuliia
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-29 10:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-29 10:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



PAVLOVA Evgeniya

  Personal data
PAVLOVA Evgeniya

 More photos - 33

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PAVLOVA Evgeniya
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1993-07-09
Height  166
Weight  58
Birthplace  Guryevsk, Kemerovo region, Russia
Residence  Novosibirsk, Russia
Homeplace  Novosibirsk, Russia
Education  
Languages  Russian
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  music
First Year in Biathlon  2011
National team  2012
Coaches  Konstantin Sergeevich Popov
Team сoach  Vitaliy Noritsyn
Club  CSKA
Website  https://www.instagram.com/pavlovazheniia/?hl=ru
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Lite
Goggles  Bliz
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Lite, Bliz, Swix, Anschütz, KV+, KV+
Race suit  KV+
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 90.9 (10/11) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
18/19 91.5 (238/260) 90.0 (18/20) 96.0 (48/50) 95.0 (76/80) 90.0 (36/40) 85.7 (60/70)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2018/2019
8.60
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
  European championship
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Single mixed relay 1
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Women Super sprint Final 1
  World cup
2019   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
  IBU Cup
2018   Uvat   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 12.5 km Short Individual 2
2020   Martell-Val Martello   Women Super sprint Final 2
2020   Martell-Val Martello   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2018   Uvat   Women 15 km Individual 3
2020   Martell-Val Martello   Women Super sprint Qualification 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2019   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 9
2018   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 10
2019   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 13
2019   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 18
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 18
2019   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 22
2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 24
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 28
2018   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 31
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 34 58 36 26 33
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 719
2 OEBERG Hanna 613
3 ECKHOFF Tiril 607
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
5 HERRMANN Denise 571
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 461
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 445
8 SIMON Julia 441
9 BRAISAZ Justine 433
10 PREUSS Franziska 411
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya