World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 709
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 645
3 BOE Tarjei 566
4 DALE Johannes 545
5 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 506
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 482
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 479
8 PONSILUOMA Martin 464
9 FAK Jakov 436
10 HOFER Lukas 428
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Duszniki Zdroj
2021-01-29 10:30 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Duszniki Zdroj
2021-01-29 10:30 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint



PERSSON Linn

  Personal data
PERSSON Linn

 More photos - 50

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PERSSON Linn
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1994-06-27
Height  165
Weight  63
Birthplace  Torsby, Sweden
Residence  Ostersund, Sweden
Homeplace  Ostersund, Sweden
Education  
Languages  swedish, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Music
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2011
Coaches  Wolfgang Pichler
Team сoach  Вольфганг Піхлер
Club  SK Bore
Website  linnpersson.se
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Hestra
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Hestra, Adidas, Swix, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 86.7 (248/286) 95.0 (38/40) 88.3 (53/60) 85.0 (68/80) 81.7 (49/60) 87.0 (40/46)
19/20 84.2 (320/380) 80.0 (32/40) 81.3 (65/80) 92.0 (92/100) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (80/100)
18/19 86.5 (315/364) 92.5 (37/40) 83.8 (67/80) 88.0 (88/100) 88.3 (53/60) 83.3 (70/84)
17/18 86.6 (305/352) 95.0 (57/60) 82.5 (66/80) 86.7 (104/120) 90.0 (18/20) 83.3 (60/72)
16/17 79.1 (68/86) 70.0 (14/20) 80.0 (24/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (30/36)
15/16 84.5 (283/335) 85.0 (51/60) 82.5 (66/80) 87.0 (87/100) 0.0 (0/0) 83.2 (79/95)
14/15 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
17.20
2015/2016
9.80
2016/2017
14.10
2017/2018
9.50
2018/2019
5.70
2019/2020
5.70
2020/2021
5.20
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  World Championship
2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  Junior world championship
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
  World cup
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2018   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual WC 5
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 5
2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 5
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 7
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 8
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2018   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 14 6 15 17 17
19/20 19 40 29 11 18
18/19 28 20 33 24 22
17/18 51 17 55 63
15/16 58 48 54 55
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 625
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 617
3 OEBERG Hanna 616
4 WIERER Dorothea 509
5 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 490
6 PREUSS Franziska 490
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 448
8 OEBERG Elvira Karin 443
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 404
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya