World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



HETTICH Janina

  Personal data
HETTICH Janina

 More photos - 12

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HETTICH Janina
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1996-06-16
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  0
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 85.1 (223/262) 80.0 (32/40) 77.5 (62/80) 89.0 (89/100) 99.9 (20/20) 90.9 (20/22)
20/21 87.4 (409/468) 92.5 (37/40) 89.0 (89/100) 87.1 (122/140) 88.8 (71/80) 83.3 (90/108)
19/20 72.9 (105/144) 85.0 (17/20) 66.7 (40/60) 70.0 (28/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (20/24)
18/19 86.7 (26/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2018/2019
10.00
2019/2020
8.60
2020/2021
7.80
2021/2022
7.90
  Top results
  World Championship
2021   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  Junior World Cup
2016   Lenzerheide   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
  European championship
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Mixed Relay 2
2022   Arber   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2022   Arber   Mixed Relay 2
2022   Arber   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  World cup
2021   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2022   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 12.5 km Short Individual 1
2019   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 2
2019   Otepaa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2022   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2019   Lenzerheide   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 5
2022   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 9
2021   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 9
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 10
2022   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 12
2021   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 12
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 12
2021   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 13
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 13
2022   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 16
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 37 59 43 33 31
20/21 22 23 23 29 15
19/20 66 49 66 63
18/19 92 80
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna