World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 709
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 645
3 BOE Tarjei 566
4 DALE Johannes 545
5 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 506
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 482
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 479
8 PONSILUOMA Martin 464
9 FAK Jakov 436
10 HOFER Lukas 428
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Duszniki Zdroj
2021-01-27 10:30 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Duszniki Zdroj
2021-01-27 10:30 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual



HERRMANN Denise

  Personal data
HERRMANN Denise

 More photos - 159

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HERRMANN Denise
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1988-12-20
Height  175
Weight  61
Birthplace  Schlema, Deutschland
Residence  Deutschland
Homeplace  Deutschland
Education  
Languages  English, German
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  Knitting, listening to music.
First Year in Biathlon  2016
National team  2016
Coaches  Mark Kirchner
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal
Website  http://www.denise-herrmann.de
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, Swix, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
The German skier and biathlete, the bronze medalist of the Sochi 2014 Olympic Games in the relay race (in ski races), the winner of the World Cup ski races and biathlon.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 79.3 (241/304) 87.5 (35/40) 75.0 (45/60) 78.8 (63/80) 80.0 (48/60) 78.1 (50/64)
19/20 77.1 (341/442) 86.7 (52/60) 82.5 (66/80) 75.0 (75/100) 73.0 (73/100) 73.5 (75/102)
18/19 78.2 (365/467) 80.0 (32/40) 71.1 (64/90) 82.9 (116/140) 81.3 (65/80) 75.2 (88/117)
17/18 80.7 (347/430) 77.5 (31/40) 73.8 (59/80) 84.4 (135/160) 83.0 (83/100) 78.0 (39/50)
16/17 72.0 (103/143) 0.0 (0/0) 74.0 (37/50) 71.3 (57/80) 0.0 (0/0) 69.2 (9/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2017/2018
1.20
2018/2019
1.00
2019/2020
0.40
2020/2021
2.00
  Top results
  World Championship
2019   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
  World cup
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2017   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2017   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2020   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 1
2021   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2018   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual 2
2020   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2017   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2017   Sjusjoen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
2016   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2017   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2020   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2017   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2017   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
2020   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 12 4 14 16 13
19/20 3 4 1 5 6
18/19 8 29 15 6 9
17/18 12 40 14 7 15
16/17 48 40 52
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 625
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 617
3 OEBERG Hanna 616
4 WIERER Dorothea 509
5 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 490
6 PREUSS Franziska 490
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 448
8 OEBERG Elvira Karin 443
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 404
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya