World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 871
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 839
3 DALE Johannes 720
4 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 678
5 BOE Tarjei 663
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 617
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 617
8 PONSILUOMA Martin 580
9 HOFER Lukas 540
10 PEIFFER Arnd 521
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior World Championships, Obertilliach
2021-03-02 11:00 (CET)
Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2021-03-04 16:05 (CET)
Women 4x6 km Relay



DALE Johannes

  Personal data
DALE Johannes

 More photos - 54

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DALE Johannes
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1997-05-23
Height  180
Weight  88
Birthplace  Lørenskog, Norway
Residence  Lørenskog, Norway
Homeplace  Lørenskog, Norway
Education  
Languages  Norwegian, English, German
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  Tinder
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2016
Coaches  Andres Brun Hennum
Team сoach  Andres Brun Hennum
Club  Fet Skiklubb
Website  https://www.facebook.com/johannes.dale1
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Bliz
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Odlo, Casco, Fischer, Anschütz, Swix
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 84.5 (305/361) 88.3 (53/60) 91.4 (64/70) 84.0 (84/100) 82.5 (66/80) 74.5 (38/51)
19/20 84.5 (333/394) 86.7 (52/60) 82.5 (66/80) 86.3 (69/80) 87.0 (87/100) 79.7 (59/74)
18/19 77.8 (70/90) 65.0 (13/20) 80.0 (24/30) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2018/2019
3.30
2019/2020
2.40
2020/2021
0.30
  Top results
  World Championship
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2021   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 2
2021   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 3
  Junior world championship
2017   Osrblie   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Otepaa   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Otepaa   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2020   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2020   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2021   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2021   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2021   Oberhof   Mixed Relay 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  IBU Cup
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Arber   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2019   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2019   Lenzerheide   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2019   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 3
2019   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2021   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WCH 2
2021   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2021   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WCH 3
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2021   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 4
2020   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 3 8 2 5 7
19/20 9 10 11 12 4
18/19 50 39 43
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 803
2 OEBERG Hanna 765
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 759
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 679
5 WIERER Dorothea 639
6 PREUSS Franziska 638
7 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 531
8 OEBERG Elvira Karin 522
9 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 503
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 501
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya