World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-26 09:15 (CET)
Mixed Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2020-12-03 13:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



DALE Johannes

  Personal data
DALE Johannes

 More photos - 52

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DALE Johannes
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1997-05-23
Height  180
Weight  88
Birthplace  Lørenskog, Norway
Residence  Lørenskog, Norway
Homeplace  Lørenskog, Norway
Education  
Languages  Norwegian, English, German
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  Tinder
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2016
Coaches  Andres Brun Hennum
Team сoach  Andres Brun Hennum
Club  Fet Skiklubb
Website  https://www.facebook.com/johannes.dale1
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Bliz
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Odlo, Casco, Fischer, Anschütz, Swix
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 84.5 (333/394) 86.7 (52/60) 82.5 (66/80) 86.3 (69/80) 87.0 (87/100) 79.7 (59/74)
    18/19 77.8 (70/90) 65.0 (13/20) 80.0 (24/30) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2018/2019
    3.30
    2019/2020
    2.40
      Top results
      World Championship
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
      Junior world championship
    2017   Osrblie   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2018   Otepaa   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2018   Otepaa   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2019   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2020   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2020   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2020   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
      IBU Cup
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2019   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2019   Arber   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2019   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 3
    2019   Lenzerheide   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2019   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2019   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2020   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
    2020   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 5
    2020   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WC 6
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass WC 6
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
    2020   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 7
    2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WCH 8
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 9
    2020   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    19/20 9 10 11 12 4
    18/19 50 39 43
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya