Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
last_photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

Summer WC, Nove Mesto
2018-08-24 15:30 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)



IBU Nations cup 2018/2019

Select other season:  
  Men   Women
# Country Score
# Country Score
  IBU Cup Events (Men)
1 IBU Idre Men 10 km Sprint 2018-11-29
2 IBU Idre Men 10 km Sprint 2018-12-01
3 IBU Ridnaun-Val Ridanna Single mixed relay 2018-12-13
4 IBU Ridnaun-Val Ridanna Mixed Relay 2018-12-13
5 IBU Ridnaun-Val Ridanna Men 10 km Sprint 2018-12-15
6 IBU Obertilliach Men 20 km Individual 2018-12-19
7 IBU Obertilliach Men 10 km Sprint 2018-12-22
8 IBU Duszniki Zdroj Men 10 km Sprint 2019-01-12
9 IBU Duszniki Zdroj Men 10 km Sprint 2019-01-13
10 IBU Arber Men 10 km Sprint 2019-01-19
11 IBU Lenzerheide Men 10 km Sprint 2019-01-24
12 IBU Lenzerheide Single mixed relay 2019-01-27
13 IBU Lenzerheide Mixed Relay 2019-01-27
14 EC Minsk-Raubichi Men 20 km Individual 2019-02-20
15 EC Minsk-Raubichi Single mixed relay 2019-02-21
16 EC Minsk-Raubichi Mixed Relay 2019-02-21
17 EC Minsk-Raubichi Men 10 km Sprint 2019-02-23
18 IBU Otepaa Men Super sprint 2019-03-01
19 IBU Otepaa Men 10 km Sprint 2019-03-02
20 IBU Martell-Val Martello Men 10 km Sprint 2019-03-14
21 IBU Martell-Val Martello Men 10 km Sprint 2019-03-16
  IBU Cup Events (Women)
1 IBU Idre Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2018-11-29
2 IBU Idre Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2018-12-01
3 IBU Ridnaun-Val Ridanna Single mixed relay 2018-12-13
4 IBU Ridnaun-Val Ridanna Mixed Relay 2018-12-13
5 IBU Ridnaun-Val Ridanna Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2018-12-15
6 IBU Obertilliach Women 15 km Individual 2018-12-19
7 IBU Obertilliach Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2018-12-22
8 IBU Duszniki Zdroj Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2019-01-12
9 IBU Duszniki Zdroj Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2019-01-13
10 IBU Arber Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2019-01-19
11 IBU Lenzerheide Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2019-01-24
12 IBU Lenzerheide Single mixed relay 2019-01-27
13 IBU Lenzerheide Mixed Relay 2019-01-27
14 EC Minsk-Raubichi Women 15 km Individual 2019-02-20
15 EC Minsk-Raubichi Single mixed relay 2019-02-21
16 EC Minsk-Raubichi Mixed Relay 2019-02-21
17 EC Minsk-Raubichi Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2019-02-23
18 IBU Otepaa Women Super sprint 2019-03-01
19 IBU Otepaa Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2019-03-02
20 IBU Martell-Val Martello Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2019-03-14
21 IBU Martell-Val Martello Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2019-03-16
  Who are bringing points to the IBU Nations Cup (men)
  Who are bringing points to the IBU Nations Cup (women)
  Description of a table
Quota based on placings in the previous year's IBU Nations Cup score:

1-5 ranking - 6(7)
6-10 ranking - 5(6)
11-20 ranking - 4(5)
21 or lower - 3(4)


Score points are awarded as follows. At each IBU Cup and European Championship, Individual and Sprint competition a first place shall give the competitor 150 Nations Cup Score points, the second 146 points, the third 143, the fourth 140, the fifth 137, the sixth 134 points and then decreasing by two points down to the 15th place(116 points), then further decreasing by one point per place upto 80th position and then decreasing by two points per place.


1 - 160
2 - 154
3 - 148
4 - 143
5 - 140
6 - 138
7 - 136
8 - 134
9 - 132
10 - 131
11 - 130
12 - 129
13 - 128
14 - 127
15 - 126
16 - 125
17 - 124
...
then further decreasing
by one point per place to 1 point
Relay Score points are awarded according to the chart shown below:

1 - 420
2 - 390
3 - 360
4 - 330
5 - 310
6 - 290
7 - 270
8 - 250
9 - 230
10 - 220
11 - 210
12 - 200
13 - 190
14 - 180
15 - 170
16 - 160
17 - 150
18 - 140
19 - 130
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles