biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
NASYKO Denys<br>PONOMARENKO Oleksandr<br>KOZLOV Yehor
NASYKO Denys
PONOMARENKO Oleksandr
KOZLOV Yehor
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2018-12-02 12:00 (CET)
Single mixed relay



MORAVEC Ondrej

  Personal data
MORAVEC Ondrej

 More photos - 37

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MORAVEC Ondrej
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1984-06-09
Height  181
Weight  71
Birthplace  Ústí nad Orlicí, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic.
Residence  Letohrad, Czech Republic.
Homeplace  Letohrad, Czech Republic.
Education  
Languages  Czech, English
Profession  Athlete, Sport Instructor
Marital Status  married. Wife Veronika, daughter Rozalie
Hobbies  Ski mountaineering
First Year in Biathlon  1992
National team  2000
Coaches  Ondrej Rybar
Team сoach  Ondrej Rybar
Club  SKP Kornspitz Jablonec
Website  https://www.facebook.com/Ond%C5%99ej-Moravec-507630439260017/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Julbo, Anschütz, Atex, Fischer
Race suit  Atex
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 86.9 (386/444) 96.7 (58/60) 88.8 (71/80) 80.7 (113/140) 92.5 (74/80) 83.3 (70/84)
16/17 87.6 (430/491) 88.3 (53/60) 90.0 (72/80) 86.9 (139/160) 86.0 (86/100) 87.9 (80/91)
15/16 85.4 (345/404) 90.0 (54/60) 81.3 (65/80) 87.5 (105/120) 90.0 (72/80) 76.6 (49/64)
14/15 86.2 (424/492) 85.0 (51/60) 87.0 (87/100) 83.6 (117/140) 89.0 (89/100) 87.0 (80/92)
13/14 88.1 (436/495) 88.3 (53/60) 86.0 (86/100) 84.4 (152/180) 93.8 (75/80) 93.3 (70/75)
12/13 86.0 (424/493) 90.0 (54/60) 81.0 (81/100) 85.7 (120/140) 89.0 (89/100) 86.0 (80/93)
11/12 81.6 (337/413) 83.3 (50/60) 81.0 (81/100) 80.7 (113/140) 82.5 (33/40) 82.2 (60/73)
10/11 78.6 (173/220) 81.7 (49/60) 72.5 (58/80) 92.5 (37/40) 0.0 (0/0) 72.5 (29/40)
09/10 79.5 (174/219) 78.3 (47/60) 83.3 (50/60) 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 74.4 (29/39)
08/09 73.6 (145/197) 80.0 (48/60) 72.5 (58/80) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 62.2 (23/37)
07/08 73.3 (209/285) 76.7 (46/60) 78.8 (63/80) 75.0 (75/100) 0.0 (0/0) 55.6 (25/45)
06/07 72.8 (249/342) 80.0 (48/60) 76.7 (69/90) 71.7 (86/120) 0.0 (0/0) 63.9 (46/72)
05/06 84.2 (181/215) 90.0 (18/20) 75.0 (45/60) 88.0 (88/100) 0.0 (0/0) 85.7 (30/35)
04/05 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
03/04 61.3 (46/75) 80.0 (16/20) 55.0 (22/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 53.3 (8/15)
02/03 72.7 (32/44) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
8.50
2009/2010
8.90
2010/2011
7.30
2011/2012
4.80
2012/2013
2.20
2013/2014
3.10
2014/2015
2.50
2015/2016
5.10
2016/2017
3.60
2017/2018
5.60
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 2
2014   Sochi   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2014   Sochi   Men 15 km Mass 3
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual 3
  Junior world championship
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 3
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 3
2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  European championship
2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2004   Minsk   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2004   Minsk   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2005   Novosibirsk   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2005   Novosibirsk   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2008   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 2
2011   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 2
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 2
2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2013   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual 1
2009   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 2
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2009   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass WCH 2
2014   Sochi   Men 12.5 km Pursuit OG 2
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2014   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2012   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 27 5 25 34 27
16/17 12 10 12 15 13
15/16 25 21 39 28 12
14/15 6 10 7 12 5
13/14 15 11 14 23 9
12/13 12 5 23 14 5
11/12 28 18 32 30 28
10/11 51 53 48 46
09/10 66 69 58 71
08/09 99 71
07/08 45 35 40
06/07 55 42 54
05/06 51 56 37
04/05 83 74 64
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela