biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



BÖHM Daniel

  Personal data
BÖHM Daniel

 More photos - 8

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BÖHM Daniel
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1986-06-16
Height  178
Weight  72
Birthplace  Clausthal-Zellerfeld, Germany
Residence  
Homeplace  Clausthal-Zellerfeld, Germany
Education  
Languages  
Profession  policeman
Marital Status  
Hobbies  bike, reading, cinema, music
First Year in Biathlon  1999
National team  2006
Coaches  Mark Kirchner, Franz Bernreiter (B-Kader)
Team сoach  
Club  SC Buntenbock
Website  www.daniel-boehm.net
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    15/16 82.7 (162/196) 70.0 (14/20) 85.0 (51/60) 83.8 (67/80) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (30/36)
    14/15 89.3 (358/401) 86.7 (52/60) 93.3 (84/90) 89.2 (107/120) 91.7 (55/60) 84.5 (60/71)
    13/14 90.3 (290/321) 91.7 (55/60) 88.3 (53/60) 92.5 (111/120) 85.0 (51/60) 95.2 (20/21)
    12/13 91.3 (73/80) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (20/20) 90.0 (36/40) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0)
    11/12 78.2 (104/133) 85.0 (17/20) 72.5 (29/40) 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
    10/11 84.7 (188/222) 83.3 (50/60) 84.0 (42/50) 83.8 (67/80) 95.0 (19/20) 83.3 (10/12)
    09/10 68.4 (52/76) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (30/40) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 56.3 (9/16)
    08/09 84.9 (79/93) 95.0 (19/20) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    7.20
    2009/2010
    6.30
    2010/2011
    5.70
    2011/2012
    4.30
    2012/2013
    7.90
    2013/2014
    4.70
    2014/2015
    3.60
    2015/2016
    9.10
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
      World Championship
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
      European championship
    2009   Ufa   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2010   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2012   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2012   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2006   Arber   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2009   Ufa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2011   Presque Isle   Mixed Relay 1
    2009   Vancouver   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2009   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2015   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 3
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2010   Haute Maurienne   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2013   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2009   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2009   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2009   Obertilliach   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2010   Martell-Val Martello   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2011   Obertilliach   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2011   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2013   Ostrov   Mixed Relay 2
    2013   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2009   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2010   Haute Maurienne   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2011   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2011   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2013   Ostrov   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2013   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2009   Vancouver   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
    2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
    2013   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 5
    2011   Fort Kent   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
    2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 8
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 8
    2015   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
    2012   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
    2014   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual OG 10
    2013   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 10
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    15/16 67 62 61
    14/15 18 13 15 16 24
    13/14 24 8 30 25 20
    12/13 61 59 63 40
    11/12 53 49 54 48
    10/11 40 57 38 32 38
    09/10 81 71
    08/09 59 22 56
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 252
    2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
    3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
    4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
    5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
    6 STARYKH Irina 158
    7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
    8 SIMON Julia 127
    9 PREUSS Franziska 126
    10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
    country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
    country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
    country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
    country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
    country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
    country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    country flag  WIERER Dorothea
    country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
    country flag  FOURCADE Martin
    country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
    country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela