biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1110
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 796
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 761
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 753
5 PEIFFER Arnd 666
6 EDER Simon 662
7 FOURCADE Martin 648
8 GUIGONNAT Antonin 638
9 BOE Tarjei 599
10 EBERHARD Julian 584
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Valj
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Holmenkollen
2019-03-22 16:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Holmenkollen
2019-03-22 16:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



SIMOCKO Dusan

  Personal data
SIMOCKO Dusan

 More photos - 3

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SIMOCKO Dusan
Country
Slovakia
Birthdate  1983-09-29
Height  174
Weight  68
Birthplace  Banska Bystrica
Residence  Banska Bystrica
Homeplace  Banska Bystrica
Education  higher
Languages  Slovak, English, German
Profession  sportinstructor
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  bike, rockclimbing, music
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  1999
Coaches  DuЕЎan Е imoДЌko
Team сoach  DuЕЎan Е imoДЌko
Club  VSC Dukla B.Bystrica
Website  www.simocko.eu
Rifle  Anschuetz
Skis  Atomic
Gloves  -
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  -
Race suit  Sportful
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
13/14 90.0 (27/30) 85.0 (17/20) 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 76.9 (176/229) 80.0 (16/20) 75.7 (53/70) 71.3 (57/80) 0.0 (0/0) 84.7 (50/59)
11/12 73.1 (171/234) 80.0 (32/40) 75.7 (53/70) 70.0 (42/60) 0.0 (0/0) 68.8 (44/64)
10/11 79.5 (155/195) 90.0 (72/80) 71.7 (43/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 72.7 (40/55)
09/10 81.1 (172/212) 81.7 (49/60) 87.5 (70/80) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 69.2 (36/52)
08/09 80.4 (193/240) 83.8 (67/80) 75.0 (60/80) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 81.7 (49/60)
07/08 56.0 (14/25) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 53.3 (8/15)
06/07 74.0 (94/127) 72.5 (29/40) 70.0 (35/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 81.1 (30/37)
05/06 74.4 (125/168) 80.0 (16/20) 73.3 (44/60) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 72.1 (49/68)
04/05 71.6 (101/141) 75.0 (30/40) 71.7 (43/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 68.3 (28/41)
02/03 73.5 (25/34) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (18/24)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
9.70
2009/2010
9.70
2010/2011
12.60
2011/2012
10.50
2012/2013
11.10
2013/2014
17.40
  Top results
  European championship
2000   Zakopane   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2002   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2002   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 15
2011   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 17
2010   Vancouver   Men 20 km Individual OG 18
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 23
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 25
2009   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 26
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 28
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 20 km Individual WCH 32
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 33
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 35
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
12/13 91 80 84
11/12 63 52 84
10/11 98 63
09/10 63 52 70 63
08/09 86 80 82
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 882
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 852
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 791
4 KUZMINA Anastasia 784
5 FIALKOVA Paulina 643
6 OEBERG Hanna 633
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 623
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 539
9 HOJNISZ Monika 533
10 HERRMANN Denise 514
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Greenland  SLETTEMARK Ukaleq Astri
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia