biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



SLESINGR Michal

  Personal data
SLESINGR Michal

 More photos - 38

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SLESINGR Michal
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1983-02-03
Height  180
Weight  75
Birthplace  Ústí nad Orlicí, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic.
Residence  Letohrad, Czech Republic.
Homeplace  Letohrad, Czech Republic.
Education  
Languages  Czech, English
Profession  Athlete, Sport Instructor, Personal Trainer
Marital Status  married.Wife Petra, daughter Victoria
Hobbies  BASE jumping, parachuting, computing.
First Year in Biathlon  1995
National team  2003
Coaches  Ondrej Rybar
Team сoach  Ondrej Rybar
Club  SKP Kornspitz Jablonec
Website  www.slesingr.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Roeckl, Julbo, Leki, Anschütz, Atex, Rossignol
Race suit  Atex
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 86.8 (66/76) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (30/36)
17/18 83.8 (192/229) 86.7 (52/60) 80.0 (40/50) 86.7 (52/60) 99.9 (20/20) 71.8 (28/39)
16/17 81.4 (403/495) 75.0 (45/60) 82.2 (74/90) 83.1 (133/160) 81.0 (81/100) 82.4 (70/85)
15/16 83.7 (365/436) 81.7 (49/60) 81.1 (73/90) 90.0 (126/140) 78.3 (47/60) 81.4 (70/86)
14/15 84.8 (391/461) 91.7 (55/60) 86.0 (86/100) 86.0 (86/100) 86.0 (86/100) 77.2 (78/101)
13/14 89.5 (137/153) 90.0 (36/40) 80.0 (24/30) 99.9 (40/40) 85.0 (17/20) 87.0 (20/23)
12/13 82.1 (385/469) 88.3 (53/60) 81.0 (81/100) 80.7 (113/140) 87.5 (70/80) 76.4 (68/89)
11/12 82.3 (390/474) 85.0 (51/60) 83.0 (83/100) 80.0 (112/140) 86.0 (86/100) 78.4 (58/74)
10/11 80.5 (371/461) 82.5 (66/80) 82.0 (82/100) 82.1 (115/140) 79.0 (79/100) 70.7 (29/41)
09/10 83.3 (329/395) 91.3 (73/80) 78.9 (71/90) 79.2 (95/120) 83.3 (50/60) 88.9 (40/45)
08/09 88.4 (367/415) 86.3 (69/80) 91.0 (91/100) 87.5 (105/120) 86.7 (52/60) 90.9 (50/55)
07/08 86.0 (356/414) 88.3 (53/60) 87.8 (79/90) 90.0 (108/120) 83.8 (67/80) 76.6 (49/64)
06/07 84.0 (404/481) 91.3 (73/80) 82.0 (82/100) 82.1 (115/140) 84.0 (84/100) 82.0 (50/61)
05/06 81.5 (326/400) 85.0 (51/60) 77.5 (62/80) 82.5 (99/120) 81.3 (65/80) 81.7 (49/60)
04/05 76.4 (269/352) 75.0 (60/80) 80.0 (64/80) 81.0 (81/100) 85.0 (17/20) 65.3 (47/72)
03/04 75.0 (126/168) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (34/40) 71.3 (57/80) 0.0 (0/0) 60.7 (17/28)
02/03 80.4 (78/97) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (24/30) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 74.1 (20/27)
01/02 58.3 (14/24) 0.0 (0/0) 40.0 (4/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
5.80
2009/2010
4.80
2010/2011
2.90
2011/2012
2.80
2012/2013
2.70
2013/2014
6.70
2014/2015
2.50
2015/2016
3.40
2016/2017
3.40
2017/2018
6.40
2018/2019
4.10
  Top results
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 3
  Junior world championship
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2001   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2008   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 2
2001   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
2008   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2008   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2008   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2011   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 2
2011   Fort Kent   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2011   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 3
2011   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2014   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 3
2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2008   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 2
2017   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2011   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2011   Fort Kent   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
2014   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 47 11 87 54 34
16/17 22 26 17 27 23
15/16 18 35 18 11 32
14/15 8 4 8 20 6
13/14 47 36 56 47 34
12/13 21 32 18 17 19
11/12 10 7 13 19 10
10/11 9 11 11 9 12
09/10 29 7 51 31 27
08/09 20 51 17 10 28
07/08 19 18 25 20 14
06/07 16 4 28 20 17
05/06 29 9 37 27 28
04/05 37 28 47 27 41
03/04 70 42 71
02/03 78 50
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 252
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
6 STARYKH Irina 158
7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
8 SIMON Julia 127
9 PREUSS Franziska 126
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela