Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in


SOUKUP Jaroslav

  Personal data
SOUKUP Jaroslav

 More photos - 7

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SOUKUP Jaroslav
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1982-07-12
Height  183
Weight  68
Birthplace  Jicнn
Residence  Jana Weisse 1201 Jilemnice
Homeplace  Jilemnice
Education  High school
Languages  CZE,ENG,DEUTSCH
Profession  Sport instruktor
Marital Status  Married, one daughter
Hobbies  Motorcycle,music,MTB,
First Year in Biathlon  1999
National team  2004
Coaches  Ondrej Rybar
Club  SKP Jablonex
Website  www.jaroslavsoukup.cz
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  Atex
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 79.4 (85/107) 80.0 (16/20) 87.5 (35/40) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 70.4 (19/27)
16/17 78.5 (153/195) 67.5 (27/40) 78.6 (55/70) 90.0 (36/40) 80.0 (16/20) 76.0 (19/25)
15/16 81.5 (233/286) 80.0 (48/60) 77.1 (54/70) 84.2 (101/120) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (30/36)
14/15 81.4 (284/349) 83.3 (50/60) 83.3 (75/90) 76.7 (92/120) 85.0 (17/20) 84.7 (50/59)
13/14 83.7 (374/447) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (80/100) 85.6 (137/160) 76.7 (46/60) 89.6 (60/67)
12/13 79.7 (200/251) 82.5 (33/40) 81.4 (57/70) 75.0 (60/80) 0.0 (0/0) 82.0 (50/61)
11/12 79.5 (345/434) 88.3 (53/60) 71.0 (71/100) 82.5 (99/120) 83.0 (83/100) 72.2 (39/54)
10/11 73.4 (251/342) 81.3 (65/80) 68.0 (68/100) 73.0 (73/100) 85.0 (17/20) 66.7 (28/42)
09/10 83.0 (278/335) 86.3 (69/80) 77.8 (70/90) 82.0 (82/100) 85.0 (17/20) 88.9 (40/45)
08/09 83.4 (267/320) 81.7 (49/60) 83.3 (75/90) 85.8 (103/120) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (40/50)
07/08 77.0 (194/252) 85.0 (34/40) 73.8 (59/80) 76.3 (61/80) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (40/52)
06/07 76.3 (213/279) 76.7 (46/60) 81.3 (65/80) 74.0 (74/100) 0.0 (0/0) 71.8 (28/39)
05/06 79.2 (103/130) 85.0 (17/20) 76.0 (38/50) 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
04/05 69.6 (32/46) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 56.3 (9/16)
03/04 78.8 (63/80) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (32/40) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
01/02 90.9 (10/11) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
6.60
2009/2010
5.10
2010/2011
4.50
2011/2012
4.70
2012/2013
4.50
2013/2014
3.80
2014/2015
5.30
2015/2016
5.80
2016/2017
8.80
2017/2018
9.40
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 2
2014   Sochi   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World Championship
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 3
2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2007   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Tyumen   Men 15 km Mass 2
2000   Zakopane   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
2001   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2011   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2011   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WCH 3
2014   Sochi   Men 10 km Sprint OG 3
2011   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 4
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 7
2011   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
2010   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 7
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 10
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 10
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 80 68
16/17 63 65 64 58 43
15/16 53 33 55 57
14/15 41 51 37 47 49
13/14 31 27 36 30 27
12/13 56 68 49 58
11/12 25 5 45 26 14
10/11 44 25 49 42 42
09/10 37 20 46 39 39
08/09 43 45 44 28
07/08 54 43 46 62
06/07 61 40 51
05/06 73 62
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles


© 2006-2018 Использование материалов сайта без разрешения ЗАПРЕЩЕНО