biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 602
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 452
3 FOURCADE Martin 385
4 EDER Simon 362
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 362
6 BOE Tarjei 352
7 DOLL Benedikt 352
8 PEIFFER Arnd 326
9 EBERHARD Julian 320
10 GUIGONNAT Antonin 309
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-20 12:15 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-20 12:15 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



SHIPULIN Anton

  Personal data
SHIPULIN Anton

 More photos - 119

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SHIPULIN Anton
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1987-08-21
Height  185
Weight  82
Birthplace  Tiumen, Russia
Residence  Ekaterinburg, Russia
Homeplace  Ekaterinburg, Russia
Education  higher, Tyumen Law Institute
Languages  Russian, English,
Profession  Athlete, lawyer
Marital Status  married, son Dima
Hobbies  fishing
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2009
Coaches  Shipulin V.I, Putrov V.M, Shestov S.S
Team сoach  Anatoly Khovantsev
Club  Dinamo
Website  http://anton-shipulin.ucoz.ru
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Fischer, Craft, Мегафон, Adidas, Leki, Anschutz.
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Olympic champion 2014 in the relay race, bronze medalist of the 2010 Olympic Games in relay race, world champion 2017 in relay race, six-time medalist of world championships. The owner of a small World Cup in the standings of the mass start (2014-2015). Absolute champion of Europe among juniors 2008. Two-time winner of the Champions race in the mixed relay, two-time winner of the Champions race in the mass start.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    17/18 89.2 (378/424) 87.5 (35/40) 92.5 (74/80) 92.1 (129/140) 90.0 (90/100) 78.1 (50/64)
    16/17 88.5 (438/495) 88.3 (53/60) 81.1 (73/90) 91.1 (164/180) 88.0 (88/100) 92.3 (60/65)
    15/16 87.4 (430/492) 90.0 (54/60) 87.8 (79/90) 89.4 (143/160) 85.0 (85/100) 84.1 (69/82)
    14/15 88.6 (420/474) 80.0 (48/60) 90.0 (90/100) 88.6 (124/140) 88.0 (88/100) 94.6 (70/74)
    13/14 87.1 (359/412) 85.0 (17/20) 89.0 (89/100) 88.8 (142/160) 86.7 (52/60) 81.9 (59/72)
    12/13 85.7 (355/414) 82.5 (33/40) 83.3 (75/90) 89.2 (107/120) 87.5 (70/80) 83.3 (70/84)
    11/12 89.4 (371/415) 87.5 (35/40) 85.6 (77/90) 91.7 (110/120) 89.0 (89/100) 92.3 (60/65)
    10/11 85.4 (274/321) 88.3 (53/60) 84.3 (59/70) 87.5 (70/80) 88.3 (53/60) 76.5 (39/51)
    09/10 87.4 (291/333) 88.3 (53/60) 87.5 (70/80) 85.0 (68/80) 87.5 (70/80) 90.9 (30/33)
    08/09 81.7 (49/60) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (32/40) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    8.10
    2009/2010
    5.40
    2010/2011
    4.70
    2011/2012
    4.00
    2012/2013
    2.40
    2013/2014
    2.60
    2014/2015
    1.30
    2015/2016
    2.80
    2016/2017
    2.20
    2017/2018
    4.00
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      World Championship
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
      European championship
    2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
    2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2009   Ufa   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2009   Ufa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2010   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 1
    2012   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2018   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2014   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2015   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2016   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2016   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2016   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2017   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2012   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2012   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2015   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2015   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2015   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2016   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2017   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2018   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2008   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2018   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2012   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    17/18 3 28 4 3 5
    16/17 2 2 6 2 3
    15/16 3 4 5 2 3
    14/15 2 16 2 2 1
    13/14 8 35 7 3 23
    12/13 9 26 14 3 15
    11/12 8 25 17 9 5
    10/11 19 20 21 21 22
    09/10 23 36 19 23 22
    08/09 93 71
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 476
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 450
    3 FIALKOVA Paulina 401
    4 KUZMINA Anastasia 387
    5 CHEVALIER ANAIS 365
    6 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 352
    7 OEBERG Hanna 313
    8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 307
    9 HOJNISZ Monika 304
    10 KRYUKO Iryna 295
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
    country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
    country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
    country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
    country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
    country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
    country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    country flag  WIERER Dorothea
    country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
    country flag  FOURCADE Martin
    country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
    country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela