biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1202
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 844
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 836
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 814
5 PEIFFER Arnd 748
6 BOE Tarjei 693
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 686
8 EDER Simon 674
9 DOLL Benedikt 657
10 HOFER Lukas 656
Overall ranking
Last photo
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Yavoriv
2019-03-24 00:00 (CET)
Men 4x7.5 km Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Holmenkollen
2019-03-24 13:45 (CET)
Women 12.5 km Mass



BIRNBACHER Andreas

  Personal data
BIRNBACHER Andreas

 More photos - 91

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BIRNBACHER Andreas
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1981-09-11
Height  180
Weight  70
Birthplace  Prien am Chiemsee, GER
Residence  Schleching, GER
Homeplace  Schleching
Education  Burokaufmann
Languages  German, English
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Kajak, Mountainbike, Music, Fishing, Cars
First Year in Biathlon  1995
National team  2001
Coaches  Fischer
Team сoach  Ullrich
Club  SC Schleching
Website  www.andi-birnbacher.de
Rifle  Anschütz/Fortner
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Röckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    15/16 87.6 (290/331) 93.3 (56/60) 81.7 (49/60) 93.3 (112/120) 88.3 (53/60) 64.5 (20/31)
    14/15 86.0 (271/315) 82.5 (33/40) 83.8 (67/80) 90.0 (90/100) 85.0 (51/60) 85.7 (30/35)
    13/14 84.1 (211/251) 87.5 (35/40) 72.5 (29/40) 92.0 (92/100) 90.0 (18/20) 72.5 (37/51)
    12/13 87.7 (363/414) 91.7 (55/60) 85.6 (77/90) 85.8 (103/120) 88.0 (88/100) 90.9 (40/44)
    11/12 86.5 (392/453) 88.3 (53/60) 82.2 (74/90) 86.4 (121/140) 94.0 (94/100) 79.4 (50/63)
    10/11 85.6 (268/313) 91.7 (55/60) 83.8 (67/80) 84.0 (84/100) 86.7 (52/60) 76.9 (10/13)
    09/10 81.0 (345/426) 82.5 (66/80) 81.0 (81/100) 83.3 (100/120) 82.0 (82/100) 61.5 (16/26)
    08/09 83.5 (192/230) 82.5 (33/40) 84.3 (59/70) 82.5 (66/80) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0)
    07/08 81.7 (321/393) 85.0 (17/20) 86.7 (78/90) 85.7 (120/140) 78.0 (78/100) 65.1 (28/43)
    06/07 86.3 (353/409) 91.7 (55/60) 85.6 (77/90) 85.7 (120/140) 88.8 (71/80) 76.9 (30/39)
    05/06 81.7 (232/284) 85.0 (34/40) 85.7 (60/70) 80.0 (80/100) 80.0 (48/60) 71.4 (10/14)
    04/05 82.8 (270/326) 85.0 (51/60) 81.3 (65/80) 85.0 (102/120) 80.0 (32/40) 76.9 (20/26)
    03/04 82.9 (174/210) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (40/50) 83.8 (67/80) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0)
    02/03 83.9 (94/112) 85.0 (17/20) 87.5 (35/40) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
    01/02 76.7 (66/86) 75.0 (30/40) 90.0 (9/10) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 56.3 (9/16)
    00/01 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    4.30
    2009/2010
    3.90
    2010/2011
    3.90
    2011/2012
    2.40
    2012/2013
    2.70
    2013/2014
    3.40
    2014/2015
    3.30
    2015/2016
    4.90
      Top results
      World Championship
    2008   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2008   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2012   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 3
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      European championship
    2002   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
      World cup
    2011   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2012   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2012   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2012   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2004   Beitostolen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2007   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2007   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2012   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2005   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2005   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2007   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2007   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2008   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2014   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2012   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2012   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2012   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2011   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WCH 2
    2013   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
    2012   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
    2012   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    15/16 19 6 38 16 22
    14/15 24 28 23 21 23
    13/14 41 56 55 32 26
    12/13 5 2 6 10 4
    11/12 3 8 8 5 1
    10/11 14 10 9 13 19
    09/10 15 24 16 15 15
    08/09 27 50 24 27 29
    07/08 10 31 6 8 15
    06/07 13 17 12 16 8
    05/06 17 20 18 13 18
    04/05 30 24 35 26 35
    03/04 29 15 43 26 34
    02/03 46 47 47 37
    01/02 54 46 51
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 894
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 852
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 844
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 834
    5 OEBERG Hanna 681
    6 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 657
    7 FIALKOVA Paulina 649
    8 HERRMANN Denise 568
    9 HOJNISZ Monika 557
    10 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 539
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
    Greenland  SLETTEMARK Ukaleq Astri
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia