biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy<br>SEMENOV Serhiy<br>LESYUK Taras
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
SEMENOV Serhiy
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2018-12-02 12:00 (CET)
Single mixed relay



BIRNBACHER Andreas

  Personal data
BIRNBACHER Andreas

 More photos - 91

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BIRNBACHER Andreas
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1981-09-11
Height  180
Weight  70
Birthplace  Prien am Chiemsee, GER
Residence  Schleching, GER
Homeplace  Schleching
Education  Burokaufmann
Languages  German, English
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Kajak, Mountainbike, Music, Fishing, Cars
First Year in Biathlon  1995
National team  2001
Coaches  Fischer
Team сoach  Ullrich
Club  SC Schleching
Website  www.andi-birnbacher.de
Rifle  Anschütz/Fortner
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Röckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    15/16 87.6 (290/331) 93.3 (56/60) 81.7 (49/60) 93.3 (112/120) 88.3 (53/60) 64.5 (20/31)
    14/15 86.0 (271/315) 82.5 (33/40) 83.8 (67/80) 90.0 (90/100) 85.0 (51/60) 85.7 (30/35)
    13/14 84.1 (211/251) 87.5 (35/40) 72.5 (29/40) 92.0 (92/100) 90.0 (18/20) 72.5 (37/51)
    12/13 87.7 (363/414) 91.7 (55/60) 85.6 (77/90) 85.8 (103/120) 88.0 (88/100) 90.9 (40/44)
    11/12 86.5 (392/453) 88.3 (53/60) 82.2 (74/90) 86.4 (121/140) 94.0 (94/100) 79.4 (50/63)
    10/11 85.6 (268/313) 91.7 (55/60) 83.8 (67/80) 84.0 (84/100) 86.7 (52/60) 76.9 (10/13)
    09/10 81.0 (345/426) 82.5 (66/80) 81.0 (81/100) 83.3 (100/120) 82.0 (82/100) 61.5 (16/26)
    08/09 83.5 (192/230) 82.5 (33/40) 84.3 (59/70) 82.5 (66/80) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0)
    07/08 81.7 (321/393) 85.0 (17/20) 86.7 (78/90) 85.7 (120/140) 78.0 (78/100) 65.1 (28/43)
    06/07 86.3 (353/409) 91.7 (55/60) 85.6 (77/90) 85.7 (120/140) 88.8 (71/80) 76.9 (30/39)
    05/06 81.7 (232/284) 85.0 (34/40) 85.7 (60/70) 80.0 (80/100) 80.0 (48/60) 71.4 (10/14)
    04/05 82.8 (270/326) 85.0 (51/60) 81.3 (65/80) 85.0 (102/120) 80.0 (32/40) 76.9 (20/26)
    03/04 82.9 (174/210) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (40/50) 83.8 (67/80) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0)
    02/03 83.9 (94/112) 85.0 (17/20) 87.5 (35/40) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
    01/02 76.7 (66/86) 75.0 (30/40) 90.0 (9/10) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 56.3 (9/16)
    00/01 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    4.30
    2009/2010
    3.90
    2010/2011
    3.90
    2011/2012
    2.40
    2012/2013
    2.70
    2013/2014
    3.40
    2014/2015
    3.30
    2015/2016
    4.90
      Top results
      World Championship
    2008   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2008   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2012   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 3
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      European championship
    2002   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
      World cup
    2011   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2012   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2012   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2012   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2004   Beitostolen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2007   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2007   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2012   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2005   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2005   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2007   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2007   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2008   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2014   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2012   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2012   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2012   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2011   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WCH 2
    2013   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
    2012   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
    2012   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    15/16 19 6 38 16 22
    14/15 24 28 23 21 23
    13/14 41 56 55 32 26
    12/13 5 2 6 10 4
    11/12 3 8 8 5 1
    10/11 14 10 9 13 19
    09/10 15 24 16 15 15
    08/09 27 50 24 27 29
    07/08 10 31 6 8 15
    06/07 13 17 12 16 8
    05/06 17 20 18 13 18
    04/05 30 24 35 26 35
    03/04 29 15 43 26 34
    02/03 46 47 47 37
    01/02 54 46 51
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
    2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
    3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
    4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
    5 WIERER Dorothea 681
    6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
    7 BESCOND Anais 582
    8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
    9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
    10 HINZ Vanessa 522
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
    country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
    country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
    country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
    country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
    country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
    country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    country flag  WIERER Dorothea
    country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
    country flag  FOURCADE Martin
    country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
    country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela