biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



LEGUELLEC Jean Philippe

  Personal data
LEGUELLEC Jean Philippe

 More photos - 3

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LEGUELLEC Jean Philippe
Country
Canada
Birthdate  1985-07-31
Height  170
Weight  63
Birthplace  Kingston, Ontario
Residence  Shannon, Quebec
Homeplace  Gatineau, Quebec
Education  Cegep, Sc-Humaines, Intervention
Languages  French and English
Profession  Student
Marital Status  Single
Hobbies  Any type of sports, adrenaline too
First Year in Biathlon  1999
National team  2003
Coaches  Paquet
Team сoach  Paquet
Club  Courcelette
Website  www.jpleguellec.biz
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Auclair
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  
Race suit  Karbon
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
13/14 88.9 (217/244) 88.3 (53/60) 82.5 (33/40) 91.3 (73/80) 95.0 (19/20) 88.6 (39/44)
12/13 83.5 (329/394) 83.3 (50/60) 81.1 (73/90) 85.0 (85/100) 86.7 (52/60) 82.1 (69/84)
11/12 81.3 (244/300) 83.3 (50/60) 76.3 (61/80) 82.5 (66/80) 90.0 (18/20) 81.7 (49/60)
10/11 76.9 (230/299) 80.0 (48/60) 76.3 (61/80) 75.0 (75/100) 95.0 (19/20) 69.2 (27/39)
09/10 81.6 (324/397) 83.8 (67/80) 72.2 (65/90) 87.5 (70/80) 82.0 (82/100) 85.1 (40/47)
08/09 82.8 (333/402) 82.5 (66/80) 83.3 (75/90) 86.4 (121/140) 85.0 (34/40) 71.2 (37/52)
07/08 77.9 (222/285) 70.0 (42/60) 78.9 (71/90) 80.0 (80/100) 0.0 (0/0) 82.9 (29/35)
06/07 74.8 (92/123) 72.5 (29/40) 71.7 (43/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (20/23)
05/06 85.0 (17/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
5.50
2009/2010
5.40
2010/2011
8.30
2011/2012
5.60
2012/2013
6.60
2013/2014
5.20
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2004   Haute Maurienne   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 1
2004   Haute Maurienne   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 2
2004   Haute Maurienne   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2012   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
  Top-10 individual results
2012   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2013   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 4
2014   Sochi   Men 10 km Sprint OG 5
2010   Vancouver   Men 10 km Sprint OG 6
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
2008   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual WCH 10
2014   Sochi   Men 15 km Mass OG 10
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
13/14 52 16 59 58
12/13 35 38 37 40 32
11/12 37 17 34 39 37
10/11 50 45 52 48
09/10 30 22 41 24 25
08/09 32 70 39 20 31
07/08 77 66 65
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 252
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
6 STARYKH Irina 158
7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
8 SIMON Julia 127
9 PREUSS Franziska 126
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela