biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
NASYKO Denys<br>PONOMARENKO Oleksandr<br>KOZLOV Yehor
NASYKO Denys
PONOMARENKO Oleksandr
KOZLOV Yehor
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2018-12-02 12:00 (CET)
Single mixed relay



BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar

  Personal data
BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar

 More photos - 504

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1974-01-27
Height  179
Weight  66
Birthplace  Drammen, Norway
Residence  Simostranda, Norway
Homeplace  Toblach (Italy) or Obertillah (Austria)
Education  Norwegian Ski Academy
Languages  Norwegian, German, English, Italian
Profession  Athlete, trainer
Marital Status  married to Darya DOMRACHEVA, daughter Ksenia
Hobbies  Motokbike, Climbing, Off-Road
First Year in Biathlon  1986
National team  1993
Coaches  Joar Himle
Team сoach  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Club  Simostranda IL, Byåsen IL
Website  www.oleeinarbjoerndalen.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Swix, Casco, Exel, Anschütz, Odlo, Madshus
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
Ole-Einar Bjørndalen is an outstanding Norwegian biathlete, eight-time Olympic champion, the most titled athlete in the history of the biathlon world championships (20 wins). Four of the four possible victories won Ole Einar in biathlon at the 2002 Winter Olympics in Salt Lake City and became the world's only absolute Olympic biathlon champion. Bjørndalen scored 96 personal victories in the biathlon and cross-country skiing World Cups (95 and 1 respectively), and in total he has 133 victories along with the team disciplines. Member of the IOC in 2014-2016.

The oldest winner of the World Cup and Biathlon Olympic Games in personal races is 41 years, 10 months and 5 days, individual race (Ostersund), December 2, 2015.

April 3, 2018, announced the completion of his sports career.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 84.4 (179/212) 90.0 (36/40) 85.0 (51/60) 85.0 (68/80) 70.0 (14/20) 83.3 (10/12)
16/17 85.5 (401/469) 86.7 (52/60) 86.7 (78/90) 81.9 (131/160) 90.0 (90/100) 84.7 (50/59)
15/16 84.1 (286/340) 90.0 (54/60) 88.3 (53/60) 84.0 (84/100) 81.3 (65/80) 75.0 (30/40)
14/15 85.9 (280/326) 90.0 (36/40) 81.3 (65/80) 85.0 (85/100) 90.0 (54/60) 87.0 (40/46)
13/14 83.4 (302/362) 77.5 (31/40) 83.3 (75/90) 85.8 (103/120) 78.8 (63/80) 93.8 (30/32)
12/13 83.1 (294/354) 87.5 (35/40) 80.0 (64/80) 82.5 (99/120) 82.5 (66/80) 88.2 (30/34)
11/12 79.6 (327/411) 73.3 (44/60) 80.0 (72/90) 83.6 (117/140) 82.5 (66/80) 68.3 (28/41)
10/11 86.7 (288/332) 86.3 (69/80) 82.9 (58/70) 83.3 (50/60) 88.8 (71/80) 95.2 (40/42)
09/10 83.6 (266/318) 82.5 (33/40) 81.4 (57/70) 90.0 (54/60) 82.0 (82/100) 83.3 (40/48)
08/09 85.6 (358/418) 81.3 (65/80) 87.5 (70/80) 88.3 (106/120) 88.0 (88/100) 76.3 (29/38)
07/08 83.5 (344/412) 80.0 (48/60) 88.9 (80/90) 79.2 (95/120) 90.0 (72/80) 79.0 (49/62)
06/07 84.9 (303/357) 81.7 (49/60) 80.0 (48/60) 89.2 (107/120) 87.5 (70/80) 78.4 (29/37)
05/06 85.1 (285/335) 92.5 (37/40) 78.3 (47/60) 83.3 (100/120) 88.8 (71/80) 85.7 (30/35)
04/05 85.4 (311/364) 88.3 (53/60) 88.6 (62/70) 79.3 (111/140) 91.7 (55/60) 88.2 (30/34)
03/04 80.5 (330/410) 87.5 (35/40) 84.4 (76/90) 76.9 (123/160) 85.0 (68/80) 70.0 (28/40)
02/03 86.2 (318/369) 80.0 (32/40) 88.8 (71/80) 87.0 (87/100) 86.3 (69/80) 85.5 (59/69)
01/02 74.8 (279/373) 78.3 (47/60) 75.0 (45/60) 75.0 (120/160) 67.5 (27/40) 75.5 (40/53)
00/01 78.7 (325/413) 71.3 (57/80) 82.2 (74/90) 81.7 (98/120) 80.0 (48/60) 76.2 (48/63)
99/00 82.7 (325/393) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (56/70) 83.8 (134/160) 78.3 (47/60) 93.0 (40/43)
98/99 81.4 (307/377) 80.0 (48/60) 78.8 (63/80) 82.5 (132/160) 92.5 (37/40) 73.0 (27/37)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
1.00
2009/2010
2.10
2010/2011
2.80
2011/2012
3.10
2012/2013
3.10
2013/2014
1.60
2014/2015
2.70
2015/2016
3.20
2016/2017
3.70
2017/2018
7.60
  Top results
  Olympic games
1998   Nagano   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2002   Salt Lake City   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2002   Salt Lake City   Men 20 km Individual 1
2002   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2002   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Sochi   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 1
1998   Nagano   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2006   Torino   Men 20 km Individual 2
2006   Torino   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2010   Vancouver   Men 20 km Individual 2
2006   Torino   Men 15 km Mass 3
  World Championship
1998   Hochfilzen   Men Team 1
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 1
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2008   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual 1
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 1
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1997   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1998   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2000   Lahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2001   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 2
2004   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2006   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 2
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2008   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2008   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
2008   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass 2
2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
1997   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
1999   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 3
1999   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2000   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 3
2001   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2004   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2004   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2004   Oberhof   Men 20 km Individual 3
2008   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
1995   Lillehammer   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 1
1997   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1997   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1997   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
1997   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1998   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1998   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1998   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1999   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
1999   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
1999   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
1999   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 1
2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2000   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2000   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2000   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2000   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2000   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2000   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
2001   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2001   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2001   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2001   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2001   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2001   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2001   Salt Lake City   Men 20 km Individual 1
2002   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2002   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2002   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2002   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2003   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2003   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 1
2003   Lahti   Men 15 km Mass 1
2003   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2003   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2003   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2003   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2003   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2003   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2003   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2004   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2004   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2004   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2004   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2004   Beitostolen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2005   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 1
2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 1
2005   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2005   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2005   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2005   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2005   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2006   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2006   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2006   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2006   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2006   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2006   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2006   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
2006   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2006   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2006   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2006   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2006   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2007   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2007   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2007   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2007   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2007   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
2007   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2007   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
2007   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2007   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2008   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2008   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 1
2008   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
2009   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2009   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2009   Trondheim   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2009   Trondheim   Men 15 km Mass 1
2009   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2009   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2009   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2010   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 1
2010   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1994   Bad Gastein   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1996   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1996   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1996   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1997   Nagano   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1997   Nagano   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1997   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 2
1998   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1998   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1998   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1998   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 2
1998   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
1999   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1999   Val Cartier   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2000   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2000   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2000   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2000   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2001   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2001   Lake Placid   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2001   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2001   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2002   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 2
2004   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2004   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
2004   Fort Kent   Men 15 km Mass 2
2004   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 2
2004   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2004   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual 2
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 2
2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 2
2007   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2007   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2008   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2008   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2008   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2009   Vancouver   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2009   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2009   Trondheim   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2010   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2010   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2014   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2015   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1995   Lillehammer   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1995   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1995   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1996   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1996   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1998   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 3
1998   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1999   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2000   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2000   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2001   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2002   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2002   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2003   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2003   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2004   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2006   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass 3
2007   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 3
2009   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 3
2009   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2009   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2011   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2011   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 3
2013   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2015   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 3
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual WCH 1
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2008   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 43 33 43 46 45
16/17 9 9 8 17 7
15/16 13 7 12 15 11
14/15 14 11 14 19 16
13/14 6 44 4 9 8
12/13 22 35 19 16 25
11/12 16 18 6 17
10/11 10 4 14 20 7
09/10 10 25 7 16 7
08/09 1 4 1 1 2
07/08 1 8 1 1 1
06/07 2 6 10 2 1
05/06 1 2 2 1 1
04/05 1 2 1 2 2
03/04 2 6 2 2 2
02/03 1 34 1 1 1
01/02 3 2 5 3 17
00/01 2 2 1 2 3
99/00 2 16 1 1 9
98/99 2 4 6 3 3
97/98 1 3 1 14
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela