biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
NASYKO Denys<br>PONOMARENKO Oleksandr<br>KOZLOV Yehor
NASYKO Denys
PONOMARENKO Oleksandr
KOZLOV Yehor
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2018-12-02 12:00 (CET)
Single mixed relay



PRYMA Artem

  Personal data
PRYMA Artem

 More photos - 406

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PRYMA Artem
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1987-05-30
Height  180
Weight  75
Birthplace  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Residence  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Homeplace  Chernigiv, Ukraine
Education  Higher
Languages  Ukrainian, Russian, English
Profession  sporstman, PE teacher
Marital Status  divorced, wife Evgeniya, son Timofey
Hobbies  football, fishing
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2008
Coaches  Vorchak
Team сoach  Yuray Sanitra
Club  Army
Website  https://www.instagram.com/prima_artem/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Квазар плюс, музей-садиба "Гражда", PEAK, Український капітал, Перша приватна броварня, ТАК, LAPUA, KAN, SKELA Tercium, Roeckl, Julbo
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
Favorite stage - Antholz;
Favorite stadium - Antholz;
Favorite music - different;
Favorite animal - a dog;
What you value most in people - honesty;
What can not forgive a friend - treason;
The favorite season - summer.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 82.4 (243/295) 86.7 (52/60) 78.3 (47/60) 85.0 (68/80) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (76/95)
16/17 86.0 (319/371) 72.5 (29/40) 83.8 (67/80) 89.4 (143/160) 0.0 (0/0) 87.9 (80/91)
15/16 80.8 (223/276) 90.0 (18/20) 78.6 (55/70) 84.0 (84/100) 85.0 (17/20) 74.2 (49/66)
14/15 77.3 (211/273) 85.0 (34/40) 76.3 (61/80) 78.0 (78/100) 0.0 (0/0) 71.7 (38/53)
13/14 76.2 (240/315) 70.0 (42/60) 81.1 (73/90) 75.0 (90/120) 75.0 (15/20) 80.0 (20/25)
12/13 79.6 (238/299) 92.5 (37/40) 81.4 (57/70) 78.3 (94/120) 0.0 (0/0) 72.5 (50/69)
11/12 83.5 (193/231) 88.3 (53/60) 94.0 (47/50) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (16/20) 63.4 (26/41)
10/11 86.0 (86/100) 90.0 (36/40) 95.0 (19/20) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
09/10 82.6 (19/23) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
8.60
2010/2011
7.00
2011/2012
7.90
2012/2013
6.50
2013/2014
7.70
2014/2015
4.40
2015/2016
5.10
2016/2017
4.90
2017/2018
6.60
  Top results
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 1
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2012   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 2
2012   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2018   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
  IBU Cup
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2010   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2014   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2017   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint WC 10
2016   Canmore   Men 15 km Mass WC 13
2011   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 15
2018   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 16
2016   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint WC 16
2016   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint WC 17
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 18
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 45 21 55 41
16/17 37 38 28
15/16 42 43 42 44 37
14/15 53 55 49 51
13/14 55 47 73 42
12/13 58 52 56 66
11/12 46 36 39 79 47
10/11 74 56 70
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela