biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



BARNES Lanny

  Personal data
BARNES Lanny

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BARNES Lanny
Country
USA
Birthdate  1982-04-26
Height  162
Weight  50
Birthplace  Durango,
Residence  Durango,
Homeplace  Durango,
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  Single
Hobbies  Soccer, Fly Fishing, Climbing
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2004
Coaches  
Team сoach  Nilsson/Lofgren
Club  
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Atomic
Gloves  adidas
Goggles  adidas
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  
Race suit  adidas
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
13/14 90.0 (36/40) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
12/13 79.5 (58/73) 80.0 (16/20) 73.3 (22/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (20/23)
11/12 87.1 (61/70) 85.0 (34/40) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
09/10 84.9 (157/185) 90.0 (72/80) 81.3 (65/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
08/09 86.9 (179/206) 91.3 (73/80) 78.3 (47/60) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (40/46)
07/08 87.8 (79/90) 90.0 (36/40) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
06/07 80.9 (212/262) 87.5 (70/80) 78.9 (71/90) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (40/52)
05/06 81.8 (117/143) 82.5 (33/40) 90.0 (45/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 73.6 (39/53)
04/05 82.1 (170/207) 87.5 (70/80) 77.1 (54/70) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 81.1 (30/37)
03/04 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
01/02 71.7 (38/53) 75.0 (15/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 69.2 (9/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
24.60
2009/2010
21.10
2011/2012
20.80
2012/2013
25.50
2013/2014
25.20
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
  IBU Cup
2012   Canmore   Women 15 km Individual 2
  Top-10 individual results
2006   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 15
2010   Vancouver   Women 15 km Individual OG 23
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WCH 37
2009   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 39
2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 39
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 40
2009   Pyeongchang   Women 15 km Individual WCH 42
2005   Torino   Women 15 km Individual WC 42
2007   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 43
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 44
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
11/12 94 62
09/10 82 55
08/09 92 78
06/07 67 43
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 252
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
6 STARYKH Irina 158
7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
8 SIMON Julia 127
9 PREUSS Franziska 126
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela