biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 979
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 645
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 636
4 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 596
5 EDER Simon 569
6 FOURCADE Martin 554
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 527
8 PEIFFER Arnd 508
9 HOFER Lukas 500
10 EBERHARD Julian 489
Overall ranking
Last photo
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Salt Lake City
2019-02-17 18:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Salt Lake City
2019-02-17 18:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay



MAIGOUROV Viktor

  Personal data
MAIGOUROV Viktor

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MAIGOUROV Viktor
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1969-02-07
Height  170
Weight  72
Birthplace  Sverdlovsk, RUS
Residence  Khanty-Mansiysk, RUS
Homeplace  Khanty-Mansiysk
Education  High School
Languages  Russian, German
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  Travel
First Year in Biathlon  1985
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  Army DINAMO
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
02/03 88.6 (257/290) 90.0 (18/20) 92.9 (65/70) 91.0 (91/100) 82.5 (33/40) 83.3 (50/60)
01/02 86.3 (340/394) 83.3 (50/60) 85.0 (68/80) 86.3 (138/160) 90.0 (54/60) 88.2 (30/34)
00/01 91.0 (403/443) 90.0 (72/80) 90.0 (90/100) 90.7 (127/140) 92.5 (74/80) 93.0 (40/43)
99/00 88.4 (396/448) 90.0 (72/80) 91.4 (64/70) 89.4 (143/160) 83.8 (67/80) 86.2 (50/58)
98/99 86.3 (308/357) 81.7 (49/60) 92.5 (74/80) 84.4 (135/160) 0.0 (0/0) 87.7 (50/57)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
1998   Nagano   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2002   Salt Lake City   Men 20 km Individual 3
  World Championship
1996   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1997   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2000   Lahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1996   Ruhpolding   Men Team 2
1999   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1998   Hochfilzen   Men Team 3
  World cup
1993   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1994   Bad Gastein   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Lahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Lillehammer   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1995   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
1996   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 1
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1997   Nagano   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1999   Lake Placid   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2001   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2002   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2003   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1993   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1994   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1994   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 2
1994   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1995   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1996   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1996   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1997   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
1999   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1999   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2002   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1996   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 3
1997   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
1997   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 3
1998   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 3
1998   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1998   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2000   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2002   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 3
2002   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2002   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
1997   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
2001   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1996   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
1996   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1996   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
1995   Lillehammer   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1993   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1996   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 2
1997   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
02/03 35 35 29 27
01/02 8 22 10 9 1
00/01 10 8 12 8 10
99/00 18 6 31 20 21
98/99 25 25 21 26
97/98 8 6 7 18
World Cup
# Name Score
1 VITTOZZI Lisa 713
2 WIERER Dorothea 706
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 640
4 KUZMINA Anastasia 620
5 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 545
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 526
7 HOJNISZ Monika 468
8 KRYUKO Iryna 427
9 OEBERG Hanna 423
10 CHEVALIER ANAIS 421
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Greenland  SLETTEMARK Ukaleq Astri
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna