biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
LESYUK Taras
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



KOUKLEVA Galina

  Personal data
KOUKLEVA Galina

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KOUKLEVA Galina
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1972-11-21
Height  176
Weight  63
Birthplace  Ishimbaj, Bashkiriya
Residence  Tjumen, RUS
Homeplace  Tjumen
Education  Middle School
Languages  Russian
Profession  Sport Instructor
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Cooking, Music, Reading
First Year in Biathlon  1993
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  Army
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Biography
At the 1998 Olympics in Nagano. Koukleva won a gold medal on the 7.5 km sprint, and was in addition a part of the team that won a silver medal on the relay. Four years later at the 2002 Olympics in Salt Lake City she was a part of the team that won bronze medal. In the World Championships she earned a silver medal in the mass start from 2000, in addition to five relay medals (gold in 2000, 2001 and 2003, silver in 1999 and bronze in 1997). She won 9 world cup competitions by the end of her career.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
02/03 75.4 (233/309) 70.0 (14/20) 78.3 (47/60) 76.3 (61/80) 78.8 (63/80) 69.6 (48/69)
01/02 73.4 (276/376) 82.5 (33/40) 76.3 (61/80) 73.8 (118/160) 65.0 (26/40) 67.9 (38/56)
00/01 72.0 (285/396) 71.7 (43/60) 65.0 (65/100) 81.0 (81/100) 71.3 (57/80) 69.6 (39/56)
99/00 78.6 (382/486) 76.7 (46/60) 83.8 (67/80) 75.0 (135/180) 81.3 (65/80) 80.2 (69/86)
98/99 76.4 (269/352) 81.7 (49/60) 72.9 (51/70) 78.6 (110/140) 75.0 (30/40) 69.0 (29/42)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
1998   Nagano   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
1998   Nagano   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2002   Salt Lake City   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2000   Holmenkollen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2001   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1999   Kontiolahti   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2000   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
1997   Osrblie   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
1995   Lillehammer   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
1996   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1996   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1997   Ruhpolding   Women Team 1
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1997   Lillehammer   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
1997   Lillehammer   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
1998   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1998   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1999   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1999   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 1
2000   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2000   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2000   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2002   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2002   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2003   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2003   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1995   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1995   Lahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1996   Lillehammer   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
1996   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2000   Lahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2000   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2001   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2002   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2002   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2003   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1995   Oestersund   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1995   Lahti   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1995   Lillehammer   Women 15 km Individual 3
1996   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1997   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1997   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
1998   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1998   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
1999   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2000   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2001   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2001   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
1998   Nagano   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 1
2003   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2002   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2000   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2000   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
1999   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
1997   Lillehammer   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
1997   Lillehammer   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
1995   Lillehammer   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2000   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
02/03 23 18 20 22
01/02 14 20 10 17 25
00/01 17 30 16 11 21
99/00 4 7 7 5 1
98/99 20 17 26 20 9
97/98 5 17 4 4
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya