biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
NASYKO Denys<br>PONOMARENKO Oleksandr<br>KOZLOV Yehor
NASYKO Denys
PONOMARENKO Oleksandr
KOZLOV Yehor
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2018-12-02 12:00 (CET)
Single mixed relay



BEER Katja

  Personal data
BEER Katja

 More photos - 3

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BEER Katja
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1976-10-10
Height  165
Weight  51
Birthplace  Dohna, GER
Residence  Zinnwald, GER
Homeplace  Zinnwald, GER
Education  Student
Languages  German
Profession  Custom
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Music, Siberian Huskies, Climbing
First Year in Biathlon  1994
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  SSV Altenberg
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
05/06 89.0 (267/300) 85.0 (34/40) 82.5 (66/80) 92.5 (111/120) 93.3 (56/60) 0.0 (0/0)
04/05 85.8 (309/360) 90.0 (36/40) 88.9 (80/90) 84.4 (135/160) 80.0 (48/60) 99.9 (10/10)
03/04 81.4 (245/301) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (56/70) 81.7 (98/120) 75.0 (30/40) 90.9 (10/11)
02/03 84.9 (304/358) 82.5 (33/40) 90.0 (81/90) 86.7 (104/120) 82.5 (66/80) 71.4 (20/28)
01/02 90.1 (154/171) 0.0 (0/0) 86.0 (43/50) 91.0 (91/100) 0.0 (0/0) 95.2 (20/21)
00/01 86.7 (78/90) 85.0 (17/20) 76.7 (23/30) 95.0 (38/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
99/00 84.8 (312/368) 91.7 (55/60) 86.7 (52/60) 80.7 (113/140) 90.0 (72/80) 71.4 (20/28)
98/99 88.1 (244/277) 90.0 (36/40) 90.0 (63/70) 90.0 (126/140) 0.0 (0/0) 70.4 (19/27)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  European championship
2001   Haute Maurienne   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2001   Haute Maurienne   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2001   Haute Maurienne   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
  World cup
2002   Lahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2002   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
1999   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2000   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2002   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2002   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2003   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2003   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2004   Beitostolen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1998   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2002   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2002   Lahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2002   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2003   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2002   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2002   Lahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2003   Lahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2002   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2002   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 4
1998   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WC 5
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 6
2002   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
05/06 31 33 35 27 25
04/05 27 44 24 27 30
03/04 28 21 22 25 33
02/03 12 28 8 9 16
01/02 22 20 12
00/01 39 47 47 24
99/00 23 10 18 26 19
98/99 31 20 34 29
97/98 30 19 23
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela