biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
NASYKO Denys<br>PONOMARENKO Oleksandr<br>KOZLOV Yehor
NASYKO Denys
PONOMARENKO Oleksandr
KOZLOV Yehor
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2018-12-02 12:00 (CET)
Single mixed relay



BERGER Tora

  Personal data
BERGER Tora

 More photos - 185

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BERGER Tora
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1981-03-18
Height  164
Weight  57
Birthplace  Ringerike, NOR
Residence  Meråker, NOR
Homeplace  Lesja, NOR
Education  
Languages  english
Profession  Student
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Hunting, dogs, fishing
First Year in Biathlon  1991
National team  1999
Coaches  Geir Ole Steinslett
Team сoach  Egil Gjelland
Club  Dombås
Website  
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Bliz
Ski poles  Fischer
Sponsors  
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    13/14 84.6 (418/494) 85.0 (51/60) 86.0 (86/100) 85.6 (154/180) 85.0 (68/80) 79.7 (59/74)
    12/13 89.4 (454/508) 98.3 (59/60) 88.0 (88/100) 85.6 (137/160) 90.0 (90/100) 90.9 (80/88)
    11/12 87.4 (416/476) 85.0 (51/60) 83.0 (83/100) 90.0 (144/160) 88.0 (88/100) 89.3 (50/56)
    10/11 82.7 (367/444) 86.3 (69/80) 87.8 (79/90) 83.3 (100/120) 86.0 (86/100) 61.1 (33/54)
    09/10 88.5 (315/356) 92.5 (37/40) 86.7 (78/90) 88.8 (71/80) 89.0 (89/100) 87.0 (40/46)
    08/09 87.4 (366/419) 91.7 (55/60) 92.2 (83/90) 85.7 (120/140) 86.3 (69/80) 79.6 (39/49)
    07/08 86.1 (378/439) 87.5 (35/40) 88.9 (80/90) 87.5 (140/160) 83.0 (83/100) 81.6 (40/49)
    06/07 81.5 (374/459) 93.3 (56/60) 83.3 (75/90) 80.6 (129/160) 75.0 (75/100) 79.6 (39/49)
    05/06 82.2 (277/337) 82.5 (33/40) 88.9 (80/90) 79.2 (95/120) 86.7 (52/60) 63.0 (17/27)
    04/05 79.5 (387/487) 85.0 (68/80) 80.0 (80/100) 78.1 (125/160) 80.0 (64/80) 74.6 (50/67)
    02/03 73.1 (155/212) 75.0 (30/40) 74.0 (37/50) 75.0 (60/80) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (28/42)
    01/02 64.4 (58/90) 80.0 (16/20) 50.0 (15/30) 67.5 (27/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    3.90
    2009/2010
    5.30
    2010/2011
    4.10
    2011/2012
    2.80
    2012/2013
    1.90
    2013/2014
    2.10
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2010   Vancouver   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 1
    2014   Sochi   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2014   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
      World Championship
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 1
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
    2006   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 2
    2008   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 3
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
      European championship
    2000   Zakopane   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
      World cup
    2007   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2008   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2009   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2009   Trondheim   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2010   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2010   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
    2011   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2011   Presque Isle   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2012   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2012   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2013   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2013   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2013   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2014   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2002   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2008   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2008   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2011   Presque Isle   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2011   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2011   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2012   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2012   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
    2013   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2014   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2014   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2014   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2014   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2014   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2014   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2005   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2007   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2009   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2009   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2010   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2010   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2010   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2012   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2013   Sochi   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2013   Sochi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2013   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2013   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual WCH 1
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WCH 1
    2010   Vancouver   Women 15 km Individual OG 1
    2014   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2013   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2013   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2013   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    13/14 2 9 2 2 4
    12/13 1 1 1 1 1
    11/12 3 5 4 3 2
    10/11 4 4 3 4 3
    09/10 12 13 15 23 9
    08/09 3 3 3 2 6
    07/08 7 15 6 5 11
    06/07 14 5 11 16 24
    05/06 22 32 21 26 23
    04/05 17 14 13 21 21
    02/03 68 64
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
    2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
    3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
    4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
    5 WIERER Dorothea 681
    6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
    7 BESCOND Anais 582
    8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
    9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
    10 HINZ Vanessa 522
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
    country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
    country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
    country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
    country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
    country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
    country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    country flag  WIERER Dorothea
    country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
    country flag  FOURCADE Martin
    country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
    country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela