biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy<br>SEMENOV Serhiy<br>LESYUK Taras
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
SEMENOV Serhiy
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2018-12-02 12:00 (CET)
Single mixed relay



VODOPYANOVA Tetyana

  Personal data
VODOPYANOVA Tetyana

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  VODOPYANOVA Tetyana
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1973-01-11
Height  167
Weight  63
Birthplace  Kiev, UKR
Residence  Sumi, UKR
Homeplace  Kiev, UKR
Education  high school
Languages  Ukrainian, English
Profession  Sport Instructor
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Music, Knitting
First Year in Biathlon  1990
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  Dynamo
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
01/02 75.1 (193/257) 83.3 (50/60) 77.5 (31/40) 77.5 (62/80) 70.0 (14/20) 63.2 (36/57)
00/01 78.0 (334/428) 80.0 (64/80) 77.0 (77/100) 78.6 (110/140) 76.7 (46/60) 77.1 (37/48)
99/00 77.9 (169/217) 80.0 (48/60) 77.5 (31/40) 78.3 (47/60) 70.0 (14/20) 78.4 (29/37)
98/99 81.4 (175/215) 80.0 (32/40) 85.0 (34/40) 78.8 (63/80) 80.0 (16/20) 85.7 (30/35)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  World Championship
1996   Ruhpolding   Women Team 2
1996   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1997   Osrblie   Women Team 3
2000   Holmenkollen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2001   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
1996   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 1
1997   Nagano   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 1
1999   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1995   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
1995   Oestersund   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1995   Oberhof   Women Team 2
1999   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1997   Ruhpolding   Women Team 3
1999   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2000   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2000   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2001   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
1996   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
1995   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
2000   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
1999   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2001   Lake Placid   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
1999   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
1995   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
2000   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 7
1998   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual WC 7
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
01/02 39 22 42 44 46
00/01 14 20 11 17 20
99/00 31 20 36 31 31
98/99 30 23 35 35 22
97/98 52 41 65
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela