biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 979
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 645
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 636
4 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 596
5 EDER Simon 569
6 FOURCADE Martin 554
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 527
8 PEIFFER Arnd 508
9 HOFER Lukas 500
10 EBERHARD Julian 489
Overall ranking
Last photo
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Salt Lake City
2019-02-17 18:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Salt Lake City
2019-02-17 18:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay



HEYMANN Carsten

  Personal data
HEYMANN Carsten

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HEYMANN Carsten
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1972-01-07
Height  176
Weight  77
Birthplace  Sebnitz
Residence  Saupsdorf
Homeplace  Altenberg
Education  
Languages  english
Profession  Police Boarder Guard
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Motorsport, Soccer
First Year in Biathlon  1981
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  SSV Altenberg
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
03/04 77.1 (54/70) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (21/30) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
01/02 83.3 (85/102) 77.5 (31/40) 90.0 (9/10) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
00/01 86.2 (349/405) 90.0 (54/60) 86.0 (86/100) 84.3 (118/140) 88.8 (71/80) 80.0 (20/25)
99/00 82.4 (258/313) 86.7 (52/60) 83.3 (50/60) 80.0 (96/120) 85.0 (51/60) 69.2 (9/13)
98/99 83.3 (250/300) 80.0 (32/40) 75.0 (60/80) 88.1 (141/160) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  World Championship
1997   Osrblie   Men Team 2
1998   Hochfilzen   Men Team 2
  European championship
2002   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2004   Minsk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2002   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2002   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2005   Novosibirsk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
1995   Oberhof   Men Team 1
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1997   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2000   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 2
2000   Lahti   Men 20 km Individual 2
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
1995   Lillehammer   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1997   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1999   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2000   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2001   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2000   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2000   Lahti   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2001   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
1997   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2001   Lake Placid   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2000   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2001   Salt Lake City   Men 20 km Individual WC 5
2001   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
03/04 54 47 54
01/02 63 58 49
00/01 8 5 9 11 7
99/00 22 18 29 24 18
98/99 21 30 24 15 22
97/98 32 54 30 24
World Cup
# Name Score
1 VITTOZZI Lisa 713
2 WIERER Dorothea 706
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 640
4 KUZMINA Anastasia 620
5 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 545
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 526
7 HOJNISZ Monika 468
8 KRYUKO Iryna 427
9 OEBERG Hanna 423
10 CHEVALIER ANAIS 421
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Greenland  SLETTEMARK Ukaleq Astri
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna