biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 542
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 412
3 FOURCADE Martin 342
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 336
5 EDER Simon 328
6 PEIFFER Arnd 307
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 305
8 DOLL Benedikt 304
9 BOE Tarjei 298
10 EBERHARD Julian 298
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



BRANKOVIC Tadeja

  Personal data
BRANKOVIC Tadeja

 More photos - 7

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BRANKOVIC Tadeja
Country
Slovenia
Birthdate  1979-12-20
Height  164
Weight  53
Birthplace  Kranj, SLO
Residence  Cerklje, SLO
Homeplace  Cerklje
Education  Student
Languages  Slovenian
Profession  Student
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Reading, Mountainbiking
First Year in Biathlon  1995
National team  1995
Coaches  
Team сoach  UROЕ  VELEPEC
Club  TSK Merkur Kranj
Website  
Rifle  ANSCHUETZ
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  LEKI
Goggles  CASCO
Ski poles  LEKI
Sponsors  
Race suit  ALPINA
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
10/11 71.7 (165/230) 62.5 (50/80) 77.1 (54/70) 76.3 (61/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
09/10 72.7 (136/187) 85.0 (34/40) 68.6 (48/70) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (38/57)
07/08 67.6 (50/74) 65.0 (13/20) 56.7 (17/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (20/24)
06/07 80.9 (372/460) 78.8 (63/80) 81.0 (81/100) 85.0 (119/140) 80.0 (80/100) 72.5 (29/40)
05/06 77.0 (322/418) 71.7 (43/60) 81.1 (73/90) 77.1 (108/140) 83.3 (50/60) 70.6 (48/68)
04/05 76.5 (381/498) 78.8 (63/80) 77.0 (77/100) 72.8 (131/180) 75.0 (60/80) 86.2 (50/58)
03/04 77.6 (295/380) 81.7 (49/60) 76.0 (76/100) 77.8 (140/180) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (30/40)
02/03 70.1 (251/358) 75.0 (45/60) 72.5 (58/80) 69.0 (69/100) 60.0 (12/20) 68.4 (67/98)
01/02 71.7 (233/325) 81.3 (65/80) 65.0 (39/60) 70.0 (56/80) 75.0 (15/20) 68.2 (58/85)
00/01 73.6 (281/382) 81.7 (49/60) 71.0 (71/100) 71.4 (100/140) 68.3 (41/60) 90.9 (20/22)
99/00 73.1 (228/312) 76.3 (61/80) 75.7 (53/70) 70.8 (85/120) 0.0 (0/0) 69.0 (29/42)
98/99 77.2 (122/158) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (48/60) 70.0 (28/40) 0.0 (0/0) 76.3 (29/38)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
8.50
2010/2011
8.00
  Top results
  World cup
2004   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2005   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2004   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2005   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2006   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2007   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
  Top-10 individual results
2005   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2004   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2007   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
2006   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2004   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 4
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 5
2007   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
10/11 55 49 49
09/10 62 53 69 54
06/07 11 41 13 8 7
05/06 18 40 18 21 21
04/05 23 37 18 25 28
03/04 42 37 40 49
02/03 38 36 34 45 41
01/02 44 36 44 47 45
00/01 30 32 22 39 30
97/98 40 48 41 33
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 438
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 396
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 374
4 CHEVALIER ANAIS 329
5 KUZMINA Anastasia 327
6 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 309
7 KRYUKO Iryna 290
8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 287
9 HOJNISZ Monika 274
10 OEBERG Hanna 265
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela