biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



PLOTOGEA Dana

  Personal data
PLOTOGEA Dana

 More photos - 2

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PLOTOGEA Dana
Country
Romania
Birthdate  1981-09-30
Height  173
Weight  64
Birthplace  Brasov, ROM
Residence  Brasov
Homeplace  Brasov
Education  LICENCE SPORT
Languages  english
Profession  student
Marital Status  MARRIED
Hobbies  Dancing
First Year in Biathlon  1994
National team  9 Years
Coaches  GARNITA
Team сoach  GARNITA
Club  GS Rasnov
Website  
Rifle  ANSCHUTZ
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  ADIDAS
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  EXEL
Sponsors  
Race suit  ADIDAS
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
09/10 77.6 (194/250) 77.5 (62/80) 72.9 (51/70) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 81.7 (49/60)
08/09 77.4 (295/381) 75.0 (60/80) 80.0 (80/100) 81.7 (98/120) 0.0 (0/0) 70.4 (57/81)
07/08 71.6 (234/327) 68.3 (41/60) 74.0 (74/100) 69.0 (69/100) 0.0 (0/0) 74.6 (50/67)
06/07 80.1 (226/282) 76.7 (46/60) 81.3 (65/80) 81.3 (65/80) 0.0 (0/0) 80.6 (50/62)
05/06 74.1 (209/282) 78.3 (47/60) 70.0 (63/90) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 68.1 (49/72)
04/05 77.0 (244/317) 83.8 (67/80) 72.2 (65/90) 78.8 (63/80) 0.0 (0/0) 73.1 (49/67)
03/04 80.6 (129/160) 76.7 (46/60) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
02/03 71.3 (57/80) 75.0 (15/20) 64.0 (32/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
01/02 68.5 (89/130) 67.5 (54/80) 70.0 (35/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
00/01 76.9 (123/160) 85.0 (51/60) 70.0 (56/80) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
99/00 70.0 (77/110) 67.5 (27/40) 72.0 (36/50) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
13.00
2009/2010
14.80
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
  Top-10 individual results
2009   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 16
2005   Torino   Women 15 km Individual WC 24
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 25
2007   Lahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 26
2007   Lahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 30
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 31
2009   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 32
2007   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 32
2006   Torino   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 33
2007   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 34
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
08/09 67 58 66
06/07 71 59 67
04/05 77 55
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 252
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
6 STARYKH Irina 158
7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
8 SIMON Julia 127
9 PREUSS Franziska 126
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela