biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
NASYKO Denys<br>PONOMARENKO Oleksandr<br>KOZLOV Yehor
NASYKO Denys
PONOMARENKO Oleksandr
KOZLOV Yehor
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2018-12-02 12:00 (CET)
Single mixed relay



Disl Uschi

  Personal data
Disl Uschi

 More photos - 32

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  Disl Uschi
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1970-11-15
Height  163
Weight  57
Birthplace  GER
Residence  
Homeplace  Мура, Швеція
Education  Bankkauffrau
Languages  German
Profession  Police Boarder Guard
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Kayaking, Billiard, Reading, Biking
First Year in Biathlon  1986
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  SC Moosham
Website  www.uschi-disl.de
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Biography
She resides with her Swedish boyfriend Tomas Söderberg in Austria, and like most German Nordic skiers, is in the military as a border patrol guard. Their first child Hanna Ursula was born on January 15, 2007.

During her competitive career Disl was a 19 year veteran of biathlon and was a five time olympian, with two Olympic gold medals from the 4 × 7.5km relays in 1998 and 2002. She also has four silver medals (two in 7.5 km sprint (1998 & 2002), one in 4 × 7.5 km relay (1994) and one in 3 × 7.5 km relay (1992)), and three bronze medals (two in 15 km individual (1994 & 1998) and one in 12.5 km mass start (2006)). She also has two World Championship titles, both won in Hochfilzen, Austria in March 2005, in the 7.5 km sprint and the 10 km pursuit.

Dubbed 'Turbo-Disl' by the German media she lay second in the Biathlon World Cup table at the beginning of the Olympics behind fellow country woman Kati Wilhelm, and finished fifth in the overall standings for the 2004-2005 season. She has finished 2nd overall thrice in the Biathlon World Cup (1995/96, 1996/97, and 1997/98) and has won 40 World Cup races (28 single & 12 relay/team victories). This includes three wins at the Holmenkollen ski festival biathlon competition with one in 1995 (sprint) and two in 1996 (sprint, pursuit).

2006 was Disl's last Olympics and her final season. She plans on becoming a TV commentator on biathlon.

On December 18th 2005 Disl won "German sportswoman of the year", becoming the first biathlete to do so, and beating speed skater Anni Friesinger and discuss thrower Franka Dietzsch.

Disl is also a three-time winner at the Holmenkollen ski festival's biathlon event, winning the 7.5 km sprint in 1995 and both the sprint and the 10 km pursuit events in 1996.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
05/06 74.5 (313/420) 78.3 (47/60) 74.4 (67/90) 75.7 (106/140) 76.0 (76/100) 56.7 (17/30)
04/05 72.8 (343/471) 80.0 (64/80) 76.0 (76/100) 73.8 (118/160) 61.7 (37/60) 67.6 (48/71)
03/04 74.3 (297/400) 80.0 (32/40) 74.4 (67/90) 76.3 (122/160) 75.0 (60/80) 53.3 (16/30)
02/03 72.6 (312/430) 70.0 (28/40) 70.0 (63/90) 76.4 (107/140) 73.8 (59/80) 68.8 (55/80)
01/02 79.3 (314/396) 80.0 (48/60) 83.8 (67/80) 75.6 (121/160) 80.0 (48/60) 83.3 (30/36)
00/01 76.6 (340/444) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (80/100) 75.7 (106/140) 72.5 (58/80) 75.0 (48/64)
99/00 80.2 (385/480) 82.5 (66/80) 77.5 (62/80) 82.8 (149/180) 72.5 (58/80) 83.3 (50/60)
98/99 82.0 (332/405) 91.7 (55/60) 75.0 (60/80) 83.1 (133/160) 87.5 (35/40) 75.4 (49/65)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
1998   Nagano   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2002   Salt Lake City   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1992   Albertville-Les Saisies   Women 3x7.5 km Relay 2
1994   Lillehammer   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1998   Nagano   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2002   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1994   Lillehammer   Women 15 km Individual 3
1998   Nagano   Women 15 km Individual 3
2006   Torino   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
  World Championship
1992   Novosibirsk   Women Team 1
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Ruhpolding   Women Team 1
1997   Osrblie   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1999   Kontiolahti   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 2
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Women Team 2
2000   Holmenkollen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2000   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2001   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2001   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 3
  World cup
1992   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1992   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1992   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 1
1992   Novosibirsk   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1993   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Hinton   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Canmore   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Canmore   Women 15 km Individual 1
1995   Lahti   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Oberhof   Women 15 km Individual 1
1995   Holmenkollen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
1995   Oestersund   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
1996   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
1996   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 1
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
1997   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
1998   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 1
1998   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
1998   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 1
1998   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1998   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 1
1998   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
1999   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
1999   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
1999   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 1
2000   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2000   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2000   Lahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2001   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2001   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2002   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2002   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2003   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2003   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2004   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2004   Fort Kent   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2004   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2004   Fort Kent   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2004   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2004   Beitostolen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2005   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2005   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2005   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
1992   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1993   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1994   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1994   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1995   Lillehammer   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1996   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1996   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1996   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1996   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1997   Nagano   Women 15 km Individual 2
1997   Nagano   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1997   Novosibirsk   Women 15 km Individual 2
1997   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1997   Ruhpolding   Women Team 2
1997   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1998   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1998   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
1999   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1999   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2000   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2000   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2001   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2001   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 2
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2003   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2004   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2004   Beitostolen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2005   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2005   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2006   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
1992   Fagernes   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1994   Hinton   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1994   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 3
1994   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
1994   Bad Gastein   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1996   Hochfilzen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1997   Lillehammer   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
1997   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 3
1998   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 3
1998   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
1999   Lake Placid   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2000   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2001   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2001   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2001   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2001   Osrblie   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2002   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2002   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2003   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2003   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2003   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2004   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2005   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2006   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
  Top-10 individual results
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
2005   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2005   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2004   Beitostolen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2004   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2004   Fort Kent   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2004   Fort Kent   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2004   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2003   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
05/06 5 16 8 7 4
04/05 5 10 4 5 25
03/04 4 16 6 4 3
02/03 7 27 6 7 4
01/02 3 12 3 3 4
00/01 6 14 6 6 5
99/00 8 4 9 7 12
98/99 3 1 5 3 2
97/98 2 2 2 2
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela