biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 542
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 412
3 FOURCADE Martin 342
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 336
5 EDER Simon 328
6 PEIFFER Arnd 307
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 305
8 DOLL Benedikt 304
9 BOE Tarjei 298
10 EBERHARD Julian 298
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



FILIPOVA Pavlina

  Personal data
FILIPOVA Pavlina

 More photos - 4

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  FILIPOVA Pavlina
Country
Bulgaria
Birthdate  1975-12-20
Height  158
Weight  54
Birthplace  Berkovica, BUL
Residence  Berkovitza, BUL
Homeplace  Berkovitza
Education  
Languages  Russian, Francaise, English
Profession  Student
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Music
First Year in Biathlon  1996
National team  1996
Coaches  Tonchev
Team сoach  Hadzhiev
Club  Levski
Website  www.pavlinafilipova.dir.bg
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  BJ
Goggles  Carrera
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Rossignol, Kom 2016
Race suit  BJ
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
08/09 85.7 (192/224) 88.3 (53/60) 84.0 (42/50) 90.0 (72/80) 85.0 (17/20) 57.1 (8/14)
07/08 79.5 (105/132) 80.0 (32/40) 70.0 (28/40) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
06/07 80.8 (181/224) 81.3 (65/80) 78.0 (39/50) 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 85.3 (29/34)
05/06 82.4 (244/296) 81.7 (49/60) 84.3 (59/70) 80.0 (80/100) 85.0 (17/20) 84.8 (39/46)
04/05 80.7 (276/342) 76.7 (46/60) 78.8 (63/80) 84.2 (101/120) 90.0 (18/20) 77.4 (48/62)
03/04 79.0 (294/372) 88.3 (53/60) 77.0 (77/100) 77.5 (93/120) 80.0 (32/40) 75.0 (39/52)
02/03 78.5 (307/391) 75.0 (30/40) 82.5 (66/80) 79.2 (95/120) 81.7 (49/60) 73.6 (67/91)
01/02 78.4 (302/385) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (64/80) 77.5 (124/160) 85.0 (17/20) 75.4 (49/65)
00/01 80.7 (364/451) 82.5 (66/80) 79.0 (79/100) 78.6 (110/140) 86.3 (69/80) 78.4 (40/51)
99/00 81.2 (392/483) 80.0 (64/80) 78.8 (63/80) 80.6 (145/180) 87.5 (70/80) 79.4 (50/63)
98/99 62.9 (166/264) 56.7 (34/60) 51.4 (36/70) 70.0 (56/80) 0.0 (0/0) 74.1 (40/54)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
13.00
  Top results
  European championship
2006   Arber   Women 15 km Individual 1
2006   Arber   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2004   Minsk   Women 15 km Individual 3
2008   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
1999   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
1999   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 3
2001   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2002   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
1999   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
2001   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 4
1998   Nagano   Women 15 km Individual OG 4
2005   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual WC 4
2005   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 6
2003   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
2002   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
1998   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
1999   Osrblie   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 7
2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 8
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
08/09 62 37 85 56 41
07/08 63 44
06/07 53 61 44 42
05/06 38 17 39 43 40
04/05 31 22 36 24 29
03/04 34 14 43 36 32
02/03 22 39 17 23 20
01/02 31 38 28 27 28
00/01 25 26 29 25 12
99/00 15 21 26 15 11
98/99 53 42
97/98 31 13 36
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 438
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 396
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 374
4 CHEVALIER ANAIS 329
5 KUZMINA Anastasia 327
6 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 309
7 KRYUKO Iryna 290
8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 287
9 HOJNISZ Monika 274
10 OEBERG Hanna 265
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela