biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



BECK Martina

  Personal data
BECK Martina

 More photos - 129

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BECK Martina
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1979-09-21
Height  158
Weight  48
Birthplace  Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
Residence  Mittenwald
Homeplace  Mittenwald, GER
Education  
Languages  english
Profession  Police Officer
Marital Status  married with Günther Beck
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  1991
National team  2000
Coaches  Müssiggang
Team сoach  Müssiggang
Club  SC Mittenwald
Website  www.martina-glagow.de
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Atomic
Gloves  Röckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Viessmann, Floradix Kräuterblut, DKB, E.on Erdgas
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    She now lives in Mittenwald in Bavaria. Her talent was discovered in fourth grade, when she beat out male competition up to three years older than herself in a cross-country skiing event.

    Glagow first made the German world cup A-team in 2000, when she impressed and even won an event. Perhaps her greatest achievement is winning the Biathlon World Cup in the 2002/2003 season, when she finished first in the overall standings. Although "Molly" stands only 5'2" tall, she is a strong skier, but is renowned for her shooting ability. She led all female athletes with an accuracy rate of 89% in 2002/2003.

    During the 2006 Winter Olympics in Turin, she won 3 silver medals, one in the sprint competition, one in the relay, and one in the pursuit.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    09/10 88.2 (300/340) 90.0 (54/60) 85.0 (68/80) 96.7 (58/60) 87.5 (70/80) 83.3 (50/60)
    08/09 88.6 (389/439) 88.8 (71/80) 89.0 (89/100) 95.0 (133/140) 82.5 (66/80) 76.9 (30/39)
    07/08 91.7 (388/423) 96.7 (58/60) 88.9 (80/90) 94.3 (132/140) 88.0 (88/100) 90.9 (30/33)
    06/07 87.8 (338/385) 88.8 (71/80) 85.0 (68/80) 89.2 (107/120) 86.7 (52/60) 88.9 (40/45)
    05/06 88.7 (370/417) 90.0 (36/40) 87.8 (79/90) 88.6 (124/140) 91.0 (91/100) 85.1 (40/47)
    04/05 88.0 (301/342) 95.0 (57/60) 82.5 (66/80) 85.7 (120/140) 95.0 (38/40) 90.9 (20/22)
    03/04 89.3 (394/441) 91.7 (55/60) 93.0 (93/100) 86.7 (156/180) 87.5 (70/80) 95.2 (20/21)
    02/03 89.1 (385/432) 91.7 (55/60) 92.2 (83/90) 90.7 (127/140) 87.5 (70/80) 80.6 (50/62)
    01/02 83.8 (294/351) 90.0 (54/60) 85.7 (60/70) 80.0 (112/140) 80.0 (48/60) 95.2 (20/21)
    00/01 85.4 (317/371) 87.5 (70/80) 76.7 (69/90) 87.0 (87/100) 88.8 (71/80) 95.2 (20/21)
    99/00 89.6 (225/251) 85.0 (17/20) 91.7 (55/60) 90.8 (109/120) 85.0 (34/40) 90.9 (10/11)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    8.30
    2009/2010
    6.70
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2006   Torino   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2006   Torino   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2006   Torino   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2010   Vancouver   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World Championship
    2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2008   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2001   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2004   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2008   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2004   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2004   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 3
      Junior world championship
    1999   Pokljuka   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    1999   Pokljuka   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    1999   Pokljuka   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    1997   Forni Avoltri   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
    1997   Forni Avoltri   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
    1998   Jericho   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
      World cup
    2000   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2001   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2002   Lahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2003   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2003   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2004   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2006   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2006   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2006   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2007   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2007   Hochfilzen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2007   Lahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2007   Lahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2008   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Vancouver   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2000   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2001   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2002   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2002   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2003   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2003   Lahti   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2003   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2003   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2003   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2003   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2004   Beitostolen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2005   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2006   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2007   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2010   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2000   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2001   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2001   Salt Lake City   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2002   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2003   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2003   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2004   Beitostolen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2004   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2005   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2005   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2006   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2007   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2007   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2007   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2008   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2007   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2007   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
    2007   Lahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2007   Lahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2006   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2006   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2006   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    09/10 18 16 24 24 10
    08/09 8 16 14 3 16
    07/08 5 1 8 6 10
    06/07 7 3 10 6 20
    05/06 3 4 5 4 1
    04/05 11 2 16 10 16
    03/04 6 3 4 6 22
    02/03 1 8 2 1 7
    01/02 12 9 12 14 10
    00/01 9 5 18 16 3
    99/00 13 38 12 10 29
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 252
    2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
    3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
    4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
    5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
    6 STARYKH Irina 158
    7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
    8 SIMON Julia 127
    9 PREUSS Franziska 126
    10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
    country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
    country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
    country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
    country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
    country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
    country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    country flag  WIERER Dorothea
    country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
    country flag  FOURCADE Martin
    country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
    country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela