biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
LESYUK Taras
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs

  Personal data
RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs

 More photos - 43

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  RASTORGUJEVS Andrejs
Country
Latvia
Birthdate  1988-05-27
Height  182
Weight  72
Birthplace  Aluksne
Residence  Aluksne
Homeplace  Aluksne
Education  Bachelor
Languages  russian, latvian, english
Profession  Athlete, Police Officer
Marital Status  married, daughter Nicole
Hobbies  cycling
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2009
Coaches  Per Olav Tretterunn
Team сoach  Intars Berkulis
Club  
Website  www.andrejsrastorgujevs.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  SPORTLAT, NorvikBanka, Lapua, SPORTLAND, Sporta Klubi, Latvijas valsts mezi
Race suit  Swix
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 83.7 (308/368) 87.5 (35/40) 83.8 (67/80) 83.3 (100/120) 82.5 (66/80) 83.3 (40/48)
17/18 77.7 (321/413) 81.7 (49/60) 86.3 (69/80) 76.4 (107/140) 71.7 (86/120) 76.9 (10/13)
16/17 77.3 (307/397) 75.0 (45/60) 77.5 (62/80) 82.9 (116/140) 76.7 (46/60) 66.7 (38/57)
15/16 82.8 (347/419) 72.5 (29/40) 81.1 (73/90) 83.8 (134/160) 85.0 (51/60) 87.0 (60/69)
14/15 75.7 (277/366) 85.0 (34/40) 78.9 (71/90) 75.0 (90/120) 78.3 (47/60) 62.5 (35/56)
13/14 83.8 (367/438) 80.0 (48/60) 81.1 (73/90) 88.1 (141/160) 81.3 (65/80) 83.3 (40/48)
12/13 77.7 (251/323) 81.7 (49/60) 77.8 (70/90) 80.0 (80/100) 60.0 (12/20) 75.5 (40/53)
11/12 80.0 (188/235) 80.0 (32/40) 82.5 (66/80) 85.0 (51/60) 0.0 (0/0) 70.9 (39/55)
10/11 78.2 (136/174) 81.7 (49/60) 74.3 (52/70) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (20/24)
09/10 59.6 (68/114) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (30/50) 55.0 (11/20) 0.0 (0/0) 61.4 (27/44)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
10.80
2010/2011
7.20
2011/2012
8.70
2012/2013
2.90
2013/2014
1.30
2014/2015
2.00
2015/2016
2.70
2016/2017
1.60
2017/2018
2.10
2018/2019
4.40
  Top results
  European championship
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 1
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 2
2018   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
  IBU Cup
2014   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2014   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
2013   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual WC 4
2016   Canmore   Men 15 km Mass WC 5
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2019   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 6
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 20 21 22 24 21
17/18 13 6 5 19 28
16/17 21 27 16 19 26
15/16 20 19 18 24
14/15 27 44 19 28 26
13/14 16 34 21 11 7
12/13 36 24 42 34 45
11/12 76 51 82 74
10/11 71 56 80
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya