biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy<br>SEMENOV Serhiy<br>LESYUK Taras
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
SEMENOV Serhiy
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2018-12-02 12:00 (CET)
Single mixed relay



HENKEL Andrea

  Personal data
HENKEL Andrea

 More photos - 274

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HENKEL Andrea
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1977-12-10
Height  158
Weight  50
Birthplace  Ilmenau, GER
Residence  Großbreitenbach, 98701
Homeplace  
Education  Soldier
Languages  german, english
Profession  Bundeswehrsoldat
Marital Status  
Hobbies  shopping
First Year in Biathlon  1989
National team  
Coaches  Böse
Team сoach  Müssiggang
Club  WSV Oberhof 05
Website  www.andrea-henkel.de
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Röckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Wolfmobel, Viessmann, DKB, RINN, LMC, E-on Ruhrgas, Techem, Niessing, Kahla
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    13/14 86.8 (387/446) 87.5 (35/40) 82.0 (82/100) 87.8 (158/180) 90.0 (72/80) 87.0 (40/46)
    12/13 85.5 (431/504) 95.0 (57/60) 86.0 (86/100) 85.0 (136/160) 82.0 (82/100) 83.3 (70/84)
    11/12 86.8 (413/476) 81.7 (49/60) 83.3 (75/90) 93.1 (149/160) 90.0 (90/100) 75.8 (50/66)
    10/11 82.9 (392/473) 81.3 (65/80) 83.0 (83/100) 85.7 (120/140) 86.0 (86/100) 71.7 (38/53)
    09/10 85.7 (396/462) 90.0 (72/80) 81.0 (81/100) 87.5 (105/120) 88.0 (88/100) 80.6 (50/62)
    08/09 84.0 (383/456) 82.5 (66/80) 82.0 (82/100) 87.5 (105/120) 80.0 (80/100) 89.3 (50/56)
    07/08 82.4 (383/465) 80.0 (48/60) 81.0 (81/100) 86.9 (139/160) 75.0 (75/100) 88.9 (40/45)
    06/07 84.7 (366/432) 90.0 (72/80) 90.0 (72/80) 84.3 (118/140) 80.0 (64/80) 76.9 (40/52)
    05/06 83.4 (347/416) 81.7 (49/60) 80.0 (72/90) 86.7 (104/120) 83.0 (83/100) 84.8 (39/46)
    04/05 82.5 (344/417) 85.0 (51/60) 82.5 (66/80) 83.8 (134/160) 81.3 (65/80) 75.7 (28/37)
    03/04 84.1 (269/320) 81.7 (49/60) 83.8 (67/80) 87.1 (122/140) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0)
    02/03 84.5 (299/354) 86.7 (52/60) 83.8 (67/80) 85.8 (103/120) 78.3 (47/60) 88.2 (30/34)
    01/02 86.8 (269/310) 91.7 (55/60) 81.4 (57/70) 85.0 (102/120) 87.5 (35/40) 99.9 (20/20)
    00/01 88.2 (365/414) 93.8 (75/80) 86.7 (78/90) 87.1 (122/140) 83.3 (50/60) 90.9 (40/44)
    99/00 85.7 (424/495) 83.8 (67/80) 90.0 (72/80) 87.2 (157/180) 86.3 (69/80) 78.7 (59/75)
    98/99 85.7 (324/378) 88.3 (53/60) 90.0 (72/80) 83.1 (133/160) 90.0 (36/40) 78.9 (30/38)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    2.30
    2009/2010
    2.10
    2010/2011
    2.00
    2011/2012
    4.40
    2012/2013
    3.90
    2013/2014
    5.20
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2002   Salt Lake City   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2002   Salt Lake City   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2006   Torino   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2010   Vancouver   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World Championship
    2005   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2008   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2008   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2008   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2000   Holmenkollen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2001   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2009   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 3
    2012   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    1997   Forni Avoltri   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    1997   Forni Avoltri   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
      World cup
    1999   Osrblie   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    1999   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2000   Lahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2000   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2000   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2001   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2003   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2005   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2007   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2007   Lahti   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2007   Hochfilzen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2008   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Trondheim   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Vancouver   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2010   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2012   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2013   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2000   Lahti   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2000   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2000   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2000   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2000   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2001   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2001   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2002   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2003   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2004   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2006   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2006   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2006   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2007   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2007   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2007   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2007   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2010   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2011   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2011   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2011   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2011   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2013   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2000   Lahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2001   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2001   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2001   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2005   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2011   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2011   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2012   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2012   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2013   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2008   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
    2008   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
    2005   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WCH 1
    2002   Salt Lake City   Women 15 km Individual OG 1
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2012   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    13/14 10 11 11 8 6
    12/13 3 2 7 2 12
    11/12 8 14 9 7 4
    10/11 2 8 4 2 4
    09/10 4 2 11 5 3
    08/09 5 9 6 4 5
    07/08 3 12 4 2 5
    06/07 1 1 3 3 9
    05/06 7 9 13 8 7
    04/05 14 15 17 12 7
    03/04 29 41 30 19 29
    02/03 17 19 15 14 19
    01/02 13 4 17 16 16
    00/01 5 2 10 5 18
    99/00 5 11 6 4 5
    98/99 14 25 14 17 20
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
    2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
    3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
    4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
    5 WIERER Dorothea 681
    6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
    7 BESCOND Anais 582
    8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
    9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
    10 HINZ Vanessa 522
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
    country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
    country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
    country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
    country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
    country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
    country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    country flag  WIERER Dorothea
    country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
    country flag  FOURCADE Martin
    country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
    country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela