biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 936
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 609
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 588
4 FOURCADE Martin 554
5 EDER Simon 541
6 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 536
7 PEIFFER Arnd 508
8 GUIGONNAT Antonin 503
9 EBERHARD Julian 475
10 HOFER Lukas 471
Overall ranking
Last photo
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Salt Lake City
2019-02-16 18:10 (CET)
Women 10 km Pursuit

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Salt Lake City
2019-02-16 18:10 (CET)
Women 10 km Pursuit



LESSER Erik

  Personal data
LESSER Erik

 More photos - 25

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LESSER Erik
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1988-05-17
Height  171
Weight  67
Birthplace  Suhl, GER
Residence  Oberhof, GER
Homeplace  Zella-Mehlis, GER
Education  Sportgymnasium in Oberhof
Languages  English, German
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  football, reading, sleeping
First Year in Biathlon  1999
National team  2006
Coaches  Mark Kirchner
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  SV Eintracht Frankenhain
Website  https://www.facebook.com/lessererik/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, ADIDAS, Swix, Anschütz, ADIDAS,
Race suit  ADIDAS
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
two-time world champion in 2015 in the pursuit and relay race, two-time silver medalist of the 2014 Winter Olympics in the individual race and relay race. Bronze medalist of the 2018 Olympics in the relay race.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 84.0 (168/200) 92.5 (37/40) 88.0 (44/50) 81.7 (49/60) 0.0 (0/0) 76.0 (38/50)
17/18 85.7 (402/469) 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (68/80) 80.7 (113/140) 90.8 (109/120) 87.0 (60/69)
16/17 85.2 (413/485) 85.0 (51/60) 86.3 (69/80) 83.8 (134/160) 90.0 (90/100) 81.2 (69/85)
15/16 86.4 (405/469) 85.0 (51/60) 84.4 (76/90) 87.5 (140/160) 86.3 (69/80) 87.3 (69/79)
14/15 87.4 (409/468) 95.0 (57/60) 87.0 (87/100) 90.0 (126/140) 80.0 (80/100) 86.8 (59/68)
13/14 86.8 (302/348) 93.3 (56/60) 82.5 (66/80) 90.0 (108/120) 80.0 (32/40) 83.3 (40/48)
12/13 80.4 (405/504) 90.0 (54/60) 89.0 (89/100) 75.0 (120/160) 80.0 (80/100) 73.8 (62/84)
11/12 69.5 (73/105) 70.0 (14/20) 66.7 (20/30) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 53.3 (8/15)
10/11 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
09/10 73.3 (22/30) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
4.20
2010/2011
3.30
2011/2012
6.00
2012/2013
3.80
2013/2014
3.60
2014/2015
3.80
2015/2016
3.90
2016/2017
3.00
2017/2018
3.20
2018/2019
5.00
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual 2
2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
  European championship
2010   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Otepaa   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 3
  World cup
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 1
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 2
2017   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 3
2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 3
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass 3
2017   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 1
2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2011   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2011   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 1
2011   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 1
2012   Altenberg   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2012   Forni Avoltri   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2012   Forni Avoltri   Men 20 km Individual 1
2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 2
2010   Altenberg   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2012   Altenberg   Men 20 km Individual 2
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2014   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual OG 2
2017   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
2017   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2013   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
2012   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 30 9 22 40
17/18 11 31 13 21 6
16/17 10 11 14 10 5
15/16 14 16 15 9 16
14/15 10 7 12 5 17
13/14 28 24 25 31 35
12/13 16 14 10 28 13
11/12 65 75 52
10/11 91 97 65
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 685
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 675
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
4 KUZMINA Anastasia 580
5 FIALKOVA Paulina 526
6 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 497
7 HOJNISZ Monika 432
8 KRYUKO Iryna 427
9 OEBERG Hanna 423
10 CHEVALIER ANAIS 416
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Greenland  SLETTEMARK Ukaleq Astri
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna