biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
last_photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Nove Mesto
2018-08-24 15:30 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)



WEGER Benjamin

  Personal data
WEGER Benjamin

 More photos - 21

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  WEGER Benjamin
Country
Switzerland
Birthdate  1989-10-05
Height  181
Weight  72
Birthplace  Brig, Valais, Switzerland
Residence  Geschinen, Switzerland
Homeplace  Geschinen, Switzerland
Education  
Languages  german, french, english, italian
Profession  student
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  freestyle ski, climbing, touring ski, fishing
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2007
Coaches  Steffen Hauswald
Club  SC Obergoms
Website  benjamin-weger.ch
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Atomic
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  -
Race suit  Odlo
Wax  Toko
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 84.6 (391/462) 97.5 (39/40) 85.6 (77/90) 84.4 (135/160) 82.0 (82/100) 80.6 (58/72)
16/17 83.8 (366/437) 91.7 (55/60) 91.1 (82/90) 78.8 (126/160) 82.5 (33/40) 80.5 (70/87)
15/16 79.2 (309/390) 80.0 (48/60) 81.1 (73/90) 78.6 (110/140) 0.0 (0/0) 78.0 (78/100)
14/15 80.4 (364/453) 88.3 (53/60) 81.0 (81/100) 77.5 (93/120) 79.0 (79/100) 79.5 (58/73)
13/14 79.8 (309/387) 75.0 (45/60) 83.3 (75/90) 85.0 (119/140) 75.0 (15/20) 71.4 (55/77)
12/13 80.5 (310/385) 85.0 (51/60) 79.0 (79/100) 80.8 (97/120) 85.0 (17/20) 77.6 (66/85)
11/12 85.1 (354/416) 81.7 (49/60) 87.8 (79/90) 90.0 (126/140) 83.3 (50/60) 75.8 (50/66)
10/11 77.7 (290/373) 85.0 (68/80) 80.0 (80/100) 74.0 (74/100) 75.0 (30/40) 71.7 (38/53)
09/10 83.9 (120/143) 75.0 (15/20) 85.0 (51/60) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (20/23)
08/09 65.8 (25/38) 0.0 (0/0) 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (20/28)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
7.70
2009/2010
6.40
2010/2011
6.50
2011/2012
3.50
2012/2013
6.10
2013/2014
5.20
2014/2015
2.60
2015/2016
3.90
2016/2017
5.70
2017/2018
3.40
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
  European championship
2008   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2010   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 2
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2010   Altenberg   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2010   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2012   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass WC 5
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WC 5
2015   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 15 19 12 11 23
16/17 30 8 32 33 32
15/16 35 66 25 27
14/15 17 12 10 23 27
13/14 37 51 39 33 41
12/13 41 48 36 41 44
11/12 18 54 15 7 25
10/11 39 24 40 51 46
09/10 58 54 58
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela