biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
LESYUK Taras
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



GERBACEA Roland

  Personal data
GERBACEA Roland

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GERBACEA Roland
Country
Romania
Birthdate  1989-03-17
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  RASNOV
Homeplace  
Education  UNIVERSITY
Languages  GERMAN
Profession  
Marital Status  Single
Hobbies  SKI
First Year in Biathlon  1999
National team  2007
Coaches  MARIAN BLAJ
Team сoach  GHEORGHE PELIN
Club  CS DINAMO BUCURESTI
Website  
Rifle  ANSCHÜTZ
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  ADIDAS
Goggles  
Ski poles  LEKI
Sponsors  
Race suit  ADIDAS
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
13/14 71.4 (45/63) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 69.8 (37/53)
12/13 75.4 (107/142) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (24/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 72.8 (67/92)
11/12 76.9 (20/26) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (20/26)
10/11 80.9 (89/110) 90.0 (54/60) 70.0 (35/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
09/10 78.5 (102/130) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (56/70) 60.0 (12/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
08/09 72.5 (29/40) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
10.30
2009/2010
15.80
2010/2011
19.00
2012/2013
15.60
2013/2014
17.00
  Top results
  European championship
2010   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2010   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 46
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 47
2009   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 53
2009   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 58
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual WCH 65
2012   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 66
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 20 km Individual WCH 71
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual WCH 74
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 74
2009   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 74
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya