biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1110
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 796
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 761
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 753
5 PEIFFER Arnd 666
6 EDER Simon 662
7 FOURCADE Martin 648
8 GUIGONNAT Antonin 638
9 BOE Tarjei 599
10 EBERHARD Julian 584
Overall ranking
Last photo
BEKH Ekaterina
BEKH Ekaterina
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Yavoriv
2019-03-21 00:00 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Holmenkollen
2019-03-21 16:30 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint



BJOENTEGAARD Erlend

  Personal data
BJOENTEGAARD Erlend

 More photos - 19

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BJOENTEGAARD Erlend
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1990-07-30
Height  180
Weight  72
Birthplace  Kongsberg, Norway
Residence  Lillihamer, Norway
Homeplace  Norway
Education  
Languages  English, Norwegian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Spending time with friends
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2009
Coaches  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Team сoach  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Club  IL Bever'n
Website  https://www.facebook.com/erlend.bjontegaard
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Odlo, Rudy Project, Swix, Anschutz, Salomon
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Junior Championship Champion, European Championship winner, winner of World Cup and IBU Cup
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 78.8 (308/391) 78.3 (47/60) 80.0 (64/80) 78.3 (94/120) 80.0 (64/80) 76.5 (39/51)
17/18 85.8 (277/323) 85.0 (17/20) 84.3 (59/70) 85.8 (103/120) 88.0 (88/100) 76.9 (10/13)
16/17 76.7 (181/236) 72.5 (29/40) 81.7 (49/60) 78.0 (78/100) 80.0 (16/20) 56.3 (9/16)
15/16 83.3 (120/144) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (32/40) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (16/20) 83.3 (20/24)
14/15 83.0 (117/141) 95.0 (19/20) 80.0 (40/50) 77.5 (31/40) 85.0 (17/20) 90.9 (10/11)
13/14 81.5 (110/135) 75.0 (15/20) 73.3 (22/30) 88.3 (53/60) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
12/13 79.1 (155/196) 95.0 (38/40) 81.4 (57/70) 66.7 (40/60) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (20/26)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
5.80
2013/2014
5.20
2014/2015
3.80
2015/2016
4.80
2016/2017
3.60
2017/2018
4.90
2018/2019
2.80
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2009   Canmore   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 1
2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2009   Canmore   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 2
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 2
  World cup
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Tyumen   Men 15 km Mass 2
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 3
  IBU Cup
2012   Altenberg   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2013   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2013   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2014   Martell-Val Martello   Mixed Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2018   Tyumen   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint OG 5
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WC 5
2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 7
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 15 km Mass OG 7
2012   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 7
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 16 37 14 16 15
17/18 26 36 38 24 9
16/17 40 35 41 40
15/16 44 30 47 43 47
14/15 45 67 41 50 35
13/14 63 72 53
12/13 51 11 55 71
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 852
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 852
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 753
4 KUZMINA Anastasia 724
5 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 614
6 OEBERG Hanna 609
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 595
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 514
9 HOJNISZ Monika 505
10 DAHLMEIER Laura 494
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Greenland  SLETTEMARK Ukaleq Astri
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia