biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
LESYUK Taras
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



HOFER Lukas

  Personal data
HOFER Lukas

 More photos - 59

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HOFER Lukas
Country
Italy
Birthdate  1989-09-30
Height  174
Weight  63
Birthplace  Bruneck, Italy
Residence  Montal, Tuscany, Italy
Homeplace  San Lorenzo Di Sebato
Education  Handelsoberschule Bruneck
Languages  Italian, German, English
Profession  Police officer
Marital Status  Single
Hobbies  mounting bike, musik, iPhones
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2006
Coaches  Andreas Zingerle
Team сoach  Andreas Zingerle
Club  A.S.D.Anterselva
Website  www.lukas-hofer.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  OW
Goggles  Briko
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Erdinger, Rossignol, Anschütz, Briko, Fila, OW, One Way
Race suit  Sportful
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Two-time bronze medalist of the 2014 and 2018 Olympic Games in the mixed relay, bronze medalist of the 2011 World Cup in the mass start. Prizewinner of the Junior World Championship, European Championships and World Cup.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 81.4 (445/547) 86.7 (52/60) 81.1 (73/90) 84.4 (135/160) 75.0 (75/100) 80.3 (110/137)
17/18 84.3 (445/528) 85.0 (51/60) 82.2 (74/90) 87.5 (140/160) 85.0 (102/120) 79.6 (78/98)
16/17 79.7 (342/429) 82.5 (33/40) 80.0 (72/90) 84.4 (135/160) 72.5 (29/40) 73.7 (73/99)
15/16 80.3 (285/355) 90.0 (36/40) 80.0 (72/90) 76.7 (92/120) 75.0 (15/20) 82.4 (70/85)
14/15 77.6 (273/352) 78.3 (47/60) 72.5 (58/80) 83.0 (83/100) 85.0 (17/20) 73.9 (68/92)
13/14 81.1 (365/450) 90.0 (54/60) 83.0 (83/100) 76.9 (123/160) 78.3 (47/60) 82.9 (58/70)
12/13 80.4 (389/484) 81.7 (49/60) 79.0 (79/100) 81.4 (114/140) 83.8 (67/80) 76.9 (80/104)
11/12 81.4 (342/420) 87.5 (35/40) 81.1 (73/90) 82.9 (116/140) 73.8 (59/80) 84.3 (59/70)
10/11 77.2 (362/469) 71.3 (57/80) 77.0 (77/100) 76.4 (107/140) 82.0 (82/100) 79.6 (39/49)
09/10 75.2 (212/282) 76.3 (61/80) 71.1 (64/90) 78.3 (47/60) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (40/52)
08/09 68.8 (55/80) 65.0 (13/20) 70.0 (28/40) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
8.00
2009/2010
6.00
2010/2011
2.40
2011/2012
3.90
2012/2013
2.50
2013/2014
3.10
2014/2015
4.10
2015/2016
4.50
2016/2017
3.30
2017/2018
1.80
2018/2019
1.90
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 3
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 3
  World Championship
2019   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 2
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 3
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2009   Canmore   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2008   Ruhpolding   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Single mixed relay 1
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2018   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2010   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
2016   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2018   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 3
2018   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2019   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WCH 3
2019   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2018   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2017   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2012   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WCH 5
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 10 10 9 8 14
17/18 5 4 9 4 14
16/17 29 36 24 21 35
15/16 33 27 23 40 43
14/15 38 47 29 44
13/14 14 19 8 26 13
12/13 20 8 20 21 23
11/12 24 34 23 23 23
10/11 12 58 7 12 5
09/10 50 48 55 52
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya