Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in


GOW Scott

  Personal data
GOW Scott

 More photos - 2

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GOW Scott
Country
Canada
Birthdate  1990-11-06
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  Jaques
Club  Rocky Mountain Racers
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
Wax  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 74.4 (259/348) 86.7 (52/60) 82.9 (58/70) 72.0 (72/100) 75.0 (15/20) 63.3 (62/98)
16/17 82.4 (336/408) 86.7 (52/60) 90.0 (81/90) 76.4 (107/140) 80.0 (16/20) 81.6 (80/98)
15/16 75.5 (213/282) 71.7 (43/60) 75.0 (60/80) 75.0 (60/80) 0.0 (0/0) 80.6 (50/62)
14/15 77.1 (128/166) 82.5 (33/40) 84.0 (42/50) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 67.9 (38/56)
13/14 77.1 (54/70) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (27/30) 67.5 (27/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 79.4 (185/233) 85.0 (34/40) 82.9 (58/70) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 76.2 (48/63)
11/12 83.3 (25/30) 80.0 (16/20) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
18.10
2012/2013
7.50
2013/2014
8.70
2014/2015
8.00
2015/2016
7.70
2016/2017
8.20
2017/2018
7.40
  Top results
  World Championship
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2009   Canmore   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  IBU Cup
2014   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual OG 14
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 16
2017   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 16
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 17
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 18
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 18
2016   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 23
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 25
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass WC 26
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 27
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 52 41 58 42
16/17 50 40 43 84 48
15/16 68 39 69
14/15 79 67
13/14 99 90
12/13 77 60 75
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles


© 2006-2018 Использование материалов сайта без разрешения ЗАПРЕЩЕНО