biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
LESYUK Taras
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



EKHOLM Helena

  Personal data
EKHOLM Helena

 More photos - 120

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  EKHOLM Helena
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1984-09-06
Height  173
Weight  59
Birthplace  Helgum, SWE
Residence  Oestersund
Homeplace  Ostersund, Sweden
Education  Economics, Law - Mid Sweden University: Östersund, Sweden
Languages  Swedish, English
Profession  
Marital Status  husband David Ekholm
Hobbies  Interial decorating, reading, travel and spend time with family and friends
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2006
Coaches  Stefan Eklund, Jonas Edman
Team сoach  Marko Laaksonen
Club  I21 IF: Helgum, Sweden
Website  www.helenajonsson.com
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  LEKI
Sponsors  AB; Kopparberg; Gold's Gym
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    11/12 89.2 (439/492) 91.7 (55/60) 90.0 (90/100) 90.6 (145/160) 90.0 (90/100) 81.9 (59/72)
    10/11 88.8 (414/466) 92.5 (74/80) 90.0 (90/100) 86.4 (121/140) 89.0 (89/100) 87.0 (40/46)
    09/10 90.6 (366/404) 91.7 (55/60) 93.3 (84/90) 91.0 (91/100) 86.0 (86/100) 92.6 (50/54)
    08/09 89.6 (439/490) 88.8 (71/80) 92.0 (92/100) 87.9 (123/140) 93.0 (93/100) 85.7 (60/70)
    07/08 88.7 (407/459) 93.3 (56/60) 87.8 (79/90) 87.9 (123/140) 89.0 (89/100) 87.0 (60/69)
    06/07 89.4 (390/436) 87.5 (70/80) 91.3 (73/80) 86.4 (121/140) 96.0 (96/100) 83.3 (30/36)
    05/06 89.9 (178/198) 90.0 (36/40) 94.0 (47/50) 93.8 (75/80) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (20/28)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    3.40
    2009/2010
    3.70
    2010/2011
    3.40
    2011/2012
    4.70
      Top results
      World Championship
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 1
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2009   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 2
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 3
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 3
      World cup
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2008   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2009   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2009   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2010   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2010   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
    2010   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2011   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2011   Presque Isle   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2009   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2009   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2009   Trondheim   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2010   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2010   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2007   Hochfilzen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2008   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2009   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2010   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2010   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2011   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 15 km Individual WCH 1
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
    2011   Presque Isle   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2011   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2010   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2010   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2009   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2009   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
    2009   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    11/12 5 1 6 6 9
    10/11 3 1 6 3 5
    09/10 3 5 3 7 4
    08/09 1 7 1 6 1
    07/08 9 4 13 13 3
    06/07 17 16 21 23 5
    05/06 42 42 43 40
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 904
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 570
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya