biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 156
2 EDER Simon 123
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 119
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 108
5 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 93
6 BOE Tarjei 87
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 81
8 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 81
9 KRCMAR Michal 81
10 PRYMA Artem 78
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Hochfilzen
2018-12-13 14:15 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint



KOUKALOVA Gabriela

  Personal data
KOUKALOVA Gabriela

 More photos - 73

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KOUKALOVA Gabriela
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1989-11-01
Height  170
Weight  60
Birthplace  Jablonec nad Nisou
Residence  Jablonec nad Nisou
Homeplace  Jablonec nad Nisou
Education  Art Highschool
Languages  english
Profession  Biathlonist
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Singing, music, painting, handcraft
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2008
Coaches  GABRIELA AND KAREL SOUKAL
Team сoach  Zdeněk Vítek, Ondřej Rybář
Club  SKP Jablonec nad Nisou
Website  www.gabrielasoukalova.com
Rifle  ANSCHUTZ
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  ROECKL
Goggles  CASCO
Ski poles  ONE WAY
Sponsors  
Race suit  ATEX
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    16/17 88.0 (462/525) 76.7 (46/60) 91.1 (82/90) 88.3 (159/180) 95.0 (95/100) 84.2 (80/95)
    15/16 92.0 (449/488) 93.3 (56/60) 94.4 (85/90) 88.8 (142/160) 96.0 (96/100) 89.7 (70/78)
    14/15 87.0 (430/494) 86.7 (52/60) 83.0 (83/100) 86.4 (121/140) 94.0 (94/100) 85.1 (80/94)
    13/14 86.4 (356/412) 91.7 (55/60) 85.0 (68/80) 87.1 (122/140) 86.7 (52/60) 81.9 (59/72)
    12/13 85.2 (392/460) 88.3 (53/60) 88.9 (80/90) 83.6 (117/140) 82.0 (82/100) 85.7 (60/70)
    11/12 78.7 (74/94) 70.0 (14/20) 70.0 (14/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 88.2 (30/34)
    10/11 71.6 (68/95) 65.0 (13/20) 80.0 (16/20) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 53.3 (8/15)
    09/10 81.2 (82/101) 90.0 (18/20) 75.0 (30/40) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 95.2 (20/21)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2009/2010
    18.10
    2010/2011
    12.30
    2011/2012
    18.10
    2012/2013
    4.30
    2013/2014
    2.10
    2014/2015
    4.70
    2015/2016
    1.30
    2016/2017
    1.60
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2014   Sochi   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 2
    2014   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World Championship
    2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2015   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 3
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      Junior world championship
    2009   Canmore   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
      European championship
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
      World cup
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2013   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2014   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2014   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2015   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2015   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2015   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2015   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2016   Presque Isle   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2016   Presque Isle   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2016   Presque Isle   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2016   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2017   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2017   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 2
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 2
    2015   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2015   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2017   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2017   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2017   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2017   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2017   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
    2012   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2013   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2014   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2014   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
    2015   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2016   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2016   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2017   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
      IBU Cup
    2010   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2010   Obertilliach   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2010   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 1
    2017   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2017   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2016   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2016   Presque Isle   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2016   Presque Isle   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2016   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2015   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    16/17 2 4 1 2 1
    15/16 1 3 1 1 1
    14/15 4 6 9 7 4
    13/14 4 1 5 10 23
    12/13 6 7 6 8 7
    11/12 93 74
    10/11 68 67 60
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 144
    2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 131
    3 FIALKOVA Paulina 129
    4 VITTOZZI Lisa 121
    5 HOJNISZ Monika 104
    6 DZHIMA Yuliia 98
    7 PREUSS Franziska 95
    8 STARYKH Irina 92
    9 KRYUKO Iryna 87
    10 SIMON Julia 78
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
    country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
    country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
    country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
    country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
    country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
    country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    country flag  WIERER Dorothea
    country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
    country flag  FOURCADE Martin
    country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
    country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela