biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



GONTIER Nicole

  Personal data
GONTIER Nicole

 More photos - 7

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GONTIER Nicole
Country
Italy
Birthdate  1991-11-17
Height  164
Weight  57
Birthplace  Aosta, Italy
Residence  Italy
Homeplace  Donnas, Italy
Education  
Languages  italian, english, french
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  economy
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  2007
Coaches  Andreas Zingerle
Team сoach  Andreas Zingerle
Club  CS Esercito
Website  https://www.facebook.com/nicole.gontier
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Leki
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Leki, Rudy Project, Anschütz, Sportful, Salomon
Race suit  Sportful
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 73.3 (44/60) 65.0 (13/20) 70.0 (14/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
17/18 70.7 (145/205) 80.0 (32/40) 62.0 (31/50) 70.0 (28/40) 85.0 (17/20) 67.3 (37/55)
16/17 64.2 (70/109) 40.0 (8/20) 72.5 (29/40) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 65.5 (19/29)
15/16 55.6 (30/54) 65.0 (13/20) 40.0 (8/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (9/14)
14/15 74.4 (287/386) 85.0 (51/60) 66.7 (60/90) 72.5 (58/80) 83.3 (50/60) 70.8 (68/96)
13/14 72.7 (216/297) 75.0 (45/60) 72.5 (58/80) 75.0 (75/100) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (38/57)
12/13 70.1 (255/364) 67.5 (27/40) 72.0 (72/100) 66.9 (107/160) 0.0 (0/0) 76.6 (49/64)
11/12 72.7 (32/44) 80.0 (16/20) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
18.70
2012/2013
9.70
2013/2014
8.30
2014/2015
8.70
2015/2016
11.40
2016/2017
14.90
2017/2018
5.90
2018/2019
1.80
  Top results
  World Championship
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2009   Canmore   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  European championship
2012   Osrblie   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
  World cup
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2015   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 10
2014   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 10
2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 15
2014   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 17
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 18
2014   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 18
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 19
2015   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 24
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 48 49 36
17/18 61 64 61 40
14/15 35 31 38 50 23
13/14 51 53 48 48
12/13 54 47 47
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 252
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
6 STARYKH Irina 158
7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
8 SIMON Julia 127
9 PREUSS Franziska 126
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela