biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



YURLOVA-PERCHT Ekaterina

  Personal data
YURLOVA-PERCHT Ekaterina

 More photos - 31

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  YURLOVA-PERCHT Ekaterina
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1985-02-23
Height  159
Weight  59
Birthplace  St. Petersburg, Russia
Residence  Russia
Homeplace  village Leshkolovo, Leningrad region
Education  Higher
Languages  Russian, English
Profession  sport psychologist
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  extreme sports, painting
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2008
Coaches  Viktor Yurlov (father), Gavrilovich
Team сoach  Vitalіy Noritsyn
Club  Dinamo
Website  https://www.instagram.com/yurlovaeka/?hl=ru
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, Swix, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
World champion in individual race, winner and prize-winner of the World Cup stages, multiple winner of European championships
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 87.4 (90/103) 80.0 (16/20) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (20/23)
17/18 86.2 (343/398) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (72/80) 83.6 (117/140) 87.0 (87/100) 84.5 (49/58)
15/16 86.6 (348/402) 88.3 (53/60) 87.5 (70/80) 87.9 (123/140) 85.0 (34/40) 82.9 (68/82)
14/15 90.7 (146/161) 95.0 (38/40) 83.3 (25/30) 87.5 (35/40) 95.0 (38/40) 90.9 (10/11)
13/14 73.3 (22/30) 65.0 (13/20) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 83.4 (242/290) 91.7 (55/60) 84.3 (59/70) 77.5 (93/120) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0)
11/12 83.0 (166/200) 80.0 (32/40) 78.3 (47/60) 82.5 (33/40) 90.0 (54/60) 0.0 (0/0)
10/11 82.4 (314/381) 83.8 (67/80) 87.5 (70/80) 89.0 (89/100) 80.0 (64/80) 58.5 (24/41)
09/10 84.0 (84/100) 85.0 (17/20) 82.5 (33/40) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
07/08 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
9.20
2010/2011
5.30
2011/2012
10.40
2012/2013
10.00
2013/2014
9.80
2014/2015
7.40
2015/2016
6.90
2017/2018
6.70
2018/2019
2.70
  Top results
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual 1
  European championship
2009   Ufa   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2010   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2015   Otepaa   Women 15 km Individual 3
2015   Otepaa   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2009   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2010   Haute Maurienne   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Duszniki-Zdroj   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual WCH 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2012   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 5
2011   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 5
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 6
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
2012   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 6
2011   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 17 14 15
17/18 13 49 11 10 14
15/16 20 18 21 11 27
14/15 30 7 58 39 24
13/14 94 83
12/13 32 14 42 32 28
11/12 37 31 47 44 27
10/11 17 18 17 13 21
09/10 59 64 51 55
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 252
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
6 STARYKH Irina 158
7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
8 SIMON Julia 127
9 PREUSS Franziska 126
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela