biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 602
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 452
3 FOURCADE Martin 385
4 EDER Simon 362
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 362
6 BOE Tarjei 352
7 DOLL Benedikt 352
8 PEIFFER Arnd 326
9 EBERHARD Julian 320
10 GUIGONNAT Antonin 309
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-20 12:15 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-20 12:15 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



KRCMAR Michal

  Personal data
KRCMAR Michal

 More photos - 18

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KRCMAR Michal
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1991-01-23
Height  177
Weight  70
Birthplace  Vrchlabi, Czech Republic
Residence  Czech Republic
Homeplace  Czech Republic
Education  Masaryk University
Languages  Czech, English
Profession  Athlete, Sport Instructor
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Football, playing video games
First Year in Biathlon  2004
National team  2008
Coaches  Ondrej Rybar
Team сoach  Ondrej Rybar
Club  SKP Kornspitz Jablonec
Website  https://www.facebook.com/krcmar.michal?ref=br_rs
Rifle  Lapua
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Julbo, One Way, Lapua, Atex, Rossignol
Race suit  Atex
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 84.6 (187/221) 95.0 (19/20) 94.0 (47/50) 78.8 (63/80) 95.0 (19/20) 76.5 (39/51)
17/18 83.4 (356/427) 90.0 (54/60) 83.8 (67/80) 84.2 (101/120) 83.8 (67/80) 77.0 (67/87)
16/17 86.0 (448/521) 90.0 (54/60) 84.4 (76/90) 89.4 (143/160) 87.0 (87/100) 79.3 (88/111)
15/16 83.8 (402/480) 88.3 (53/60) 83.3 (75/90) 85.7 (120/140) 82.5 (66/80) 80.0 (88/110)
14/15 81.4 (275/338) 80.0 (32/40) 79.0 (79/100) 81.4 (114/140) 0.0 (0/0) 86.2 (50/58)
13/14 79.9 (211/264) 87.5 (35/40) 73.8 (59/80) 77.0 (77/100) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (40/44)
12/13 78.6 (33/42) 0.0 (0/0) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
11/12 81.8 (18/22) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
13.40
2012/2013
8.40
2013/2014
9.30
2014/2015
6.60
2015/2016
5.50
2016/2017
4.30
2017/2018
5.20
2018/2019
5.10
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint 2
  Junior world championship
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint OG 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 5
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 5
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 5
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 6
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual OG 7
2016   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
2018   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass WC 8
2018   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 16 15 17 26 10
17/18 29 16 42 29 21
16/17 17 12 29 13 15
15/16 23 11 28 24 25
14/15 51 47 59 39
13/14 84 71
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 476
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 450
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 401
4 KUZMINA Anastasia 387
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS 365
6 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 352
7 OEBERG Hanna 313
8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 307
9 HOJNISZ Monika 304
10 KRYUKO Iryna 295
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela