biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1110
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 796
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 761
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 753
5 PEIFFER Arnd 666
6 EDER Simon 662
7 FOURCADE Martin 648
8 GUIGONNAT Antonin 638
9 BOE Tarjei 599
10 EBERHARD Julian 584
Overall ranking
Last photo
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Yavoriv
2019-03-20 00:00 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Holmenkollen
2019-03-21 16:30 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint



KRCMAR Michal

  Personal data
KRCMAR Michal

 More photos - 23

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KRCMAR Michal
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1991-01-23
Height  177
Weight  70
Birthplace  Vrchlabi, Czech Republic
Residence  Czech Republic
Homeplace  Czech Republic
Education  Masaryk University
Languages  Czech, English
Profession  Athlete, Sport Instructor
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Football, playing video games
First Year in Biathlon  2004
National team  2008
Coaches  Ondrej Rybar
Team сoach  Ondrej Rybar
Club  SKP Kornspitz Jablonec
Website  https://www.facebook.com/krcmar.michal?ref=br_rs
Rifle  Lapua
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Julbo, One Way, Lapua, Atex, Rossignol
Race suit  Atex
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 83.8 (383/457) 86.7 (52/60) 90.0 (72/80) 78.6 (110/140) 87.5 (70/80) 81.4 (79/97)
17/18 83.4 (356/427) 90.0 (54/60) 83.8 (67/80) 84.2 (101/120) 83.8 (67/80) 77.0 (67/87)
16/17 86.0 (448/521) 90.0 (54/60) 84.4 (76/90) 89.4 (143/160) 87.0 (87/100) 79.3 (88/111)
15/16 83.8 (402/480) 88.3 (53/60) 83.3 (75/90) 85.7 (120/140) 82.5 (66/80) 80.0 (88/110)
14/15 81.4 (275/338) 80.0 (32/40) 79.0 (79/100) 81.4 (114/140) 0.0 (0/0) 86.2 (50/58)
13/14 79.9 (211/264) 87.5 (35/40) 73.8 (59/80) 77.0 (77/100) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (40/44)
12/13 78.6 (33/42) 0.0 (0/0) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
11/12 81.8 (18/22) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2011/2012
13.40
2012/2013
8.40
2013/2014
9.30
2014/2015
6.60
2015/2016
5.50
2016/2017
4.30
2017/2018
5.20
2018/2019
5.10
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint 2
  Junior world championship
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint OG 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 5
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 5
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 5
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 6
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual OG 7
2016   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
2018   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass WC 8
2018   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 19 23 19 24 18
17/18 29 16 42 29 21
16/17 17 12 29 13 15
15/16 23 11 28 24 25
14/15 51 47 59 39
13/14 84 71
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 852
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 852
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 753
4 KUZMINA Anastasia 724
5 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 614
6 OEBERG Hanna 609
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 595
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 514
9 HOJNISZ Monika 505
10 DAHLMEIER Laura 494
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Greenland  SLETTEMARK Ukaleq Astri
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia