biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
LESYUK Taras
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



CLAUDE Florent

  Personal data
CLAUDE Florent

 More photos - 15

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  CLAUDE Florent
Country
Belgium
Birthdate  1991-11-11
Height  185
Weight  84
Birthplace  Remiremont, France
Residence  Belgium
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  English, France
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  spending time with friends
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2008
Coaches  Joe Obererlacher
Team сoach  Joe Obererlacher
Club  SRHF
Website  https://www.facebook.com/florentclaudebiathlon/?ref=br_rs
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Cebe
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Löffler, Roeckl, Cebe, Leki, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Löffler
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Speed of the sportsman during the season
    You can compare speed   
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 84.1 (276/328) 88.3 (53/60) 82.2 (74/90) 83.3 (100/120) 0.0 (0/0) 84.5 (49/58)
    17/18 88.2 (165/187) 92.5 (37/40) 85.0 (34/40) 90.0 (54/60) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (40/47)
    15/16 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    14/15 86.7 (26/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    12/13 71.7 (43/60) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (28/40) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    11/12 85.0 (34/40) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2011/2012
    8.20
    2012/2013
    7.50
    2014/2015
    6.90
    2015/2016
    7.20
    2017/2018
    7.30
    2018/2019
    7.60
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2009   Canmore   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Torsby   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
      IBU Cup
    2013   Obertilliach   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Martell-Val Martello   Single mixed relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2018   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 10
    2018   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 15
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 18
    2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 25
    2018   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 26
    2018   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 31
    2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WCH 32
    2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 34
    2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual WC 35
    2018   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 36
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    18/19 51 58 54 41
    17/18 53 41 66 49
    11/12 102 63
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 904
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 570
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya