biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 542
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 412
3 FOURCADE Martin 342
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 336
5 EDER Simon 328
6 PEIFFER Arnd 307
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 305
8 DOLL Benedikt 304
9 BOE Tarjei 298
10 EBERHARD Julian 298
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



VOLKOV Alexey

  Personal data
VOLKOV Alexey

 More photos - 21

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  VOLKOV Alexey
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1988-04-05
Height  176
Weight  68
Birthplace  Raduzhni, Tumen region, Russia
Residence  Khanty-Mansiysk, Tumen region, Russia
Homeplace  Khanty-Mansiysk, Tumen region, Russia
Education  secondary education with a specialization
Languages  russian, english
Profession  Athlete, trainer, electrician
Marital Status  married. Daughter Arina
Hobbies  music
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2009
Coaches  V. Zakharov, S. Altukhov
Team сoach  Anatoly Khovantsev
Club  CSKA
Website  https://www.instagram.com/vol4ikov/?hl=ru
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Adidas, One Way, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Olympic champion 2014 in the relay race, world champion2017 in the relay race, seven-time European champion, the winner of the World Cup, four-time world biathlon champion.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    17/18 94.6 (87/92) 95.0 (38/40) 90.0 (9/10) 99.9 (20/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
    16/17 90.7 (88/97) 95.0 (19/20) 99.9 (10/10) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (40/47)
    15/16 89.8 (202/225) 91.7 (55/60) 88.0 (44/50) 90.0 (36/40) 85.0 (17/20) 90.9 (50/55)
    14/15 91.9 (113/123) 97.5 (39/40) 90.0 (27/30) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (30/33)
    13/14 89.6 (283/316) 90.0 (54/60) 92.0 (46/50) 90.8 (109/120) 85.0 (34/40) 87.0 (40/46)
    12/13 88.7 (244/275) 86.7 (52/60) 93.3 (56/60) 88.0 (88/100) 90.0 (18/20) 85.7 (30/35)
    11/12 86.1 (192/223) 91.7 (55/60) 76.7 (46/60) 87.5 (35/40) 90.0 (36/40) 87.0 (20/23)
    10/11 90.0 (117/130) 90.0 (36/40) 83.3 (25/30) 93.3 (56/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    09/10 85.0 (68/80) 0.0 (0/0) 87.5 (35/40) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2009/2010
    5.00
    2010/2011
    8.00
    2011/2012
    6.60
    2012/2013
    5.30
    2013/2014
    6.30
    2014/2015
    9.20
    2015/2016
    8.30
    2016/2017
    9.70
    2017/2018
    12.10
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
      World Championship
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
      Junior world championship
    2009   Canmore   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2009   Canmore   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
      European championship
    2009   Ufa   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Otepaa   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2012   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2012   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2015   Otepaa   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2015   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 1
    2010   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2010   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2009   Ufa   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2010   Otepaa   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2012   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 1
    2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Nove Mesto   Single mixed relay 1
    2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2014   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2015   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2010   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
    2017   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2017   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 1
    2011   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2012   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2013   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2013   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 2
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2017   Otepaa   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2017   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2017   Lenzerheide   Single mixed relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
    2014   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
    2015   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
    2010   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
    2013   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
    2014   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
    2013   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
    2014   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
    2010   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
    2013   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    17/18 67 34 61
    16/17 56 33 75 57
    15/16 43 18 43 51 46
    14/15 58 24 70 66
    13/14 22 4 38 21 16
    12/13 33 20 43 27 35
    11/12 38 15 43 41 32
    10/11 56 34 82 48
    09/10 51 45 50
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 438
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 396
    3 FIALKOVA Paulina 374
    4 CHEVALIER ANAIS 329
    5 KUZMINA Anastasia 327
    6 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 309
    7 KRYUKO Iryna 290
    8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 287
    9 HOJNISZ Monika 274
    10 OEBERG Hanna 265
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
    country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
    country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
    country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
    country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
    country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
    country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    country flag  WIERER Dorothea
    country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
    country flag  FOURCADE Martin
    country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
    country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela