biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
LESYUK Taras
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



GARANICHEV Evgeniy

  Personal data
GARANICHEV Evgeniy

 More photos - 40

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GARANICHEV Evgeniy
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1988-02-13
Height  169
Weight  68
Birthplace  Novoilinskii, Permskiy region, Russia
Residence  Tumen, Russia
Homeplace  Tumen, Russia
Education  Higher, Tyumen State University
Languages  Russian
Profession  training coach
Marital Status  married. Sons Zhenya and Andrey
Hobbies  volleyball, football, music
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2010
Coaches  Kugaevskii
Team сoach  Anatoly Khovantsev
Club  TSSP of the Tyumen region
Website  https://www.biathlon.com.ua/profile.php?lang=eng&id=3037
Rifle  Ishmash
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Craft
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Craft, Adidas, One Way, Ishmash, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
bronze medalist of the 2014 Winter Olympics in the individual race, three-time champion of Russia, multiple winner of the World Cup stages.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 89.2 (398/446) 88.3 (53/60) 86.7 (78/90) 90.7 (127/140) 90.0 (90/100) 89.3 (50/56)
17/18 82.6 (223/270) 82.5 (33/40) 78.6 (55/70) 85.0 (102/120) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 85.7 (341/398) 83.3 (50/60) 85.0 (68/80) 88.1 (141/160) 86.7 (52/60) 78.9 (30/38)
15/16 87.2 (382/438) 88.3 (53/60) 88.8 (71/80) 89.3 (125/140) 84.0 (84/100) 84.5 (49/58)
14/15 82.1 (390/475) 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (85/100) 82.9 (116/140) 78.0 (78/100) 78.7 (59/75)
13/14 84.8 (334/394) 86.7 (52/60) 81.1 (73/90) 86.7 (156/180) 85.0 (34/40) 79.2 (19/24)
12/13 83.2 (332/399) 82.5 (33/40) 83.3 (75/90) 85.7 (120/140) 82.5 (66/80) 77.6 (38/49)
11/12 81.1 (296/365) 85.0 (34/40) 82.5 (66/80) 83.3 (100/120) 85.0 (68/80) 62.2 (28/45)
10/11 81.4 (35/43) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (15/20) 76.9 (10/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2010/2011
3.70
2011/2012
2.10
2012/2013
2.20
2013/2014
3.20
2014/2015
2.20
2015/2016
3.20
2016/2017
3.70
2017/2018
4.90
2018/2019
5.70
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual 3
  European championship
2016   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Tyumen   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Single mixed relay 1
2016   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2012   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual 2
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 3
2012   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 3
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 3
2019   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2011   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2011   Altenberg   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2011   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2011   Obertilliach   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
  Top-10 individual results
2012   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2013   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2013   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2014   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual OG 3
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 15 11 21 18 9
17/18 31 31 27 30
16/17 18 14 20 14 22
15/16 7 8 11 8 5
14/15 7 9 6 9 13
13/14 26 28 26 18 28
12/13 14 42 12 7 18
11/12 12 19 12 13 11
10/11 72 67 52
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya