biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 542
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 412
3 FOURCADE Martin 342
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 336
5 EDER Simon 328
6 PEIFFER Arnd 307
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 305
8 DOLL Benedikt 304
9 BOE Tarjei 298
10 EBERHARD Julian 298
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



PETROVA Olena

  Personal data
PETROVA Olena

 More photos - 21

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PETROVA Olena
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1972-09-24
Height  162
Weight  54
Birthplace  RUS
Residence  Sumi, UKR
Homeplace  Glazovo, UKR
Education  high school
Languages  Ukrainian, English
Profession  Sport Instructor
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Music, Literature
First Year in Biathlon  1989
National team  
Coaches  Bondaruk
Team сoach  Mukshyn
Club  Dynamo
Website  www.biathlon.com.ua
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Roeckle
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  kv+
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    06/07 85.5 (71/83) 0.0 (0/0) 86.7 (26/30) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (18/20) 69.2 (9/13)
    05/06 83.9 (162/193) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (56/70) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 93.0 (40/43)
    04/05 87.0 (100/115) 90.0 (36/40) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 82.9 (29/35)
    03/04 84.4 (114/135) 90.0 (36/40) 80.0 (24/30) 80.0 (16/20) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (20/25)
    02/03 84.1 (185/220) 87.5 (35/40) 99.9 (40/40) 80.0 (64/80) 80.0 (16/20) 75.0 (30/40)
    01/02 86.3 (151/175) 86.7 (52/60) 80.0 (24/30) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 86.7 (39/45)
    00/01 87.0 (282/324) 88.8 (71/80) 90.0 (72/80) 86.3 (69/80) 75.0 (30/40) 90.9 (40/44)
    99/00 85.7 (378/441) 90.0 (54/60) 86.3 (69/80) 80.7 (113/140) 91.3 (73/80) 85.2 (69/81)
    98/99 80.1 (294/367) 85.0 (34/40) 78.9 (71/90) 82.5 (132/160) 90.0 (18/20) 68.4 (39/57)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
      Top results
      Olympic games
    1998   Nagano   Women 15 km Individual 2
      World Championship
    1996   Ruhpolding   Women Team 2
    1999   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    1996   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 3
    1996   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    1997   Osrblie   Women Team 3
    2000   Holmenkollen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2001   Pokljuka   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2004   Oberhof   Women 15 km Individual 3
      European championship
    2004   Minsk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2004   Minsk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2007   Bansko   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      World cup
    1997   Nagano   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    1999   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    1995   Oberhof   Women Team 2
    1995   Oestersund   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    1999   Lake Placid   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    1999   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    1999   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    1997   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
    1999   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    1999   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    1999   Osrblie   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2000   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2000   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2000   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2000   Lahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2000   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2000   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2001   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 2
    1999   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 2
    1998   Nagano   Women 15 km Individual OG 2
    1999   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
    2004   Oberhof   Women 15 km Individual WCH 3
    1996   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WCH 3
    2000   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
    2000   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
    2000   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
    1999   Osrblie   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    06/07 48 52 46 35
    05/06 54 57 50 48
    04/05 64 51 63
    03/04 38 18 54 41
    02/03 33 24 33 30 34
    01/02 51 39 40
    00/01 22 11 17 23 29
    99/00 9 6 13 13 2
    98/99 7 19 7 5 10
    97/98 16 5 27 22
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 438
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 396
    3 FIALKOVA Paulina 374
    4 CHEVALIER ANAIS 329
    5 KUZMINA Anastasia 327
    6 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 309
    7 KRYUKO Iryna 290
    8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 287
    9 HOJNISZ Monika 274
    10 OEBERG Hanna 265
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
    country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
    country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
    country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
    country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
    country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
    country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    country flag  WIERER Dorothea
    country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
    country flag  FOURCADE Martin
    country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
    country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela