biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
PIDHRUSHNA Olena<br>DZHIMA Yuliia<br>BRYNZAK Volodymyr<br>PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro<br>ZHURAVOK Yuliya
PIDHRUSHNA Olena
DZHIMA Yuliia
BRYNZAK Volodymyr
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
ZHURAVOK Yuliya
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 01:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 01:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)



DESTHIEUX Simon

  Personal data
DESTHIEUX Simon

 More photos - 41

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DESTHIEUX Simon
Country
France
Birthdate  1991-12-03
Height  175
Weight  69
Birthplace  Belley
Residence  France
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English.
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music, Woodturning
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2010
Coaches  Vincent Vittoz
Team сoach  Vincent Vitto
Club  Lompnes
Website  https://www.facebook.com/simondstx/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  SWIX, Salomon
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
He competed in the 2014 Winter Olympics for France where he finished 45th in the sprint and 21st in the pursuit. Desthieux won his first World Championship medal in Hochfilzen 2017 when he was a part of men's relay team that became second. Next year he was a part of France's mixed relay team in the 2018 Winter Olympics and won his first Olympic gold medal.

  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 82.4 (411/499) 86.7 (52/60) 86.7 (78/90) 83.1 (133/160) 81.0 (81/100) 75.3 (67/89)
17/18 81.0 (431/532) 85.0 (51/60) 83.3 (75/90) 83.1 (133/160) 82.5 (99/120) 71.6 (73/102)
16/17 83.4 (337/404) 80.0 (48/60) 82.5 (66/80) 87.5 (105/120) 85.0 (68/80) 78.1 (50/64)
15/16 87.5 (386/441) 87.5 (35/40) 85.6 (77/90) 89.3 (125/140) 90.0 (90/100) 83.1 (59/71)
14/15 79.9 (218/273) 83.3 (50/60) 82.5 (66/80) 80.0 (64/80) 0.0 (0/0) 71.7 (38/53)
13/14 85.1 (372/437) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (80/100) 86.1 (155/180) 88.3 (53/60) 87.7 (50/57)
12/13 82.2 (226/275) 87.5 (35/40) 85.6 (77/90) 78.3 (94/120) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
7.00
2013/2014
3.20
2014/2015
6.50
2015/2016
4.80
2016/2017
3.10
2017/2018
2.30
2018/2019
1.10
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 1
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  Junior world championship
2011   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2010   Torsby   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
  European championship
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
  World cup
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2018   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Mixed Relay 1
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2019   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 5
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WCH 6
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 4 6 3 4 6
17/18 8 10 6 10 11
16/17 25 42 19 23 27
15/16 16 26 21 20 10
14/15 56 65 52 43
13/14 21 20 24 27 5
12/13 57 48 57
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya